Lemon: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}} | |{{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|ChipsAndGuacamole}} | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeCook|ChipsAndGuacamole}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Fidget Spinner}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Medicine}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Medicine}} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:33, 11 May 2023
Lemon (Rarity: 51)
Warning: Keep out of eyes.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 2 Hits 2 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #EFFF27 #B8C70B |
| Grow Time | 1d 13h 16m 21s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 13 |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Pastel Yellow Block Seed Yellow Wallpaper Seed |
The Lemon is a splicable consumable which was added as part of Cinco De Mayo Week 2017 on May 5, 2017.
Function
When consumed on a player, the Lemon will make the player cry while saying "AH MY EYES!!!" in red text.
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a yellow color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 Silk Thread - Yellow per harvest.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
| ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chips And Guacamole | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Nacho Fidget Spinner | |||||||||||||||||||
| Fish Medicine | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Lemon Seed + Seaweed Seed | ||||||||||||||||||
| Gemonade | Chef Role level 9 required:
1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Glutton's Gazpacho | Chef Role level 4 required:
1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Lemon Jelly Block | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Cherry Jelly Block (×1)
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Bueno (60-84%) | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Sabroso (85-95%) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Perfecto (96-100%) |