Ancient Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nesqwik
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|It’s amazing how ancient Growtopians were able to carve such perfect blocks. Some say it was done by aliens! They’re wrong.|Earth}}
{{Item|It’s amazing how ancient Growtopians were able to carve such perfect blocks. Some say it was done by aliens! They’re wrong.|Earth}}
{{RecipeSplice|Mini Blocks|Ancient Stone Gate}}
{{RecipeSplice|Mini Blocks|Ancient Stone Gate}}
'''Ancient Block''' is a splicable block which was added as part of [[The Adventure Pack Strikes Back!]] update. It can also be naturally found in a [[Jungle Blast|Jungle-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].
The '''Ancient Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of [[The Adventure Pack Strikes Back!]] update. Ancient Blocks can also be naturally found in a [[Jungle Blast|Jungle-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]].


==Function==
==Function==
When placed, the Ancient Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.


{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
===Possibilities===
|-
{{TableHeader}}
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Pillar}}
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Pillar}}
|Splicing a Ancient Block Seed with a [[Pillar|Pillar Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ancient Block|Pillar|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Statue Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Statue Block}}
|Splicing a Ancient Block Seed with a [[Tangram Block|Tangram Block Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ancient Block|Tangram Block A|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Statue Mouth}}
|{{ItemLink|Statue Mouth}}
|Splicing a Ancient Block Seed with a [[Dragon Gate|Dragon Gate Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ancient Block|Dragon Gate|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


[[Category:The Adventure Pack Strikes Back!]]
[[Category:The Adventure Pack Strikes Back!]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Blocks]]

Revision as of 13:55, 8 June 2021

 Ancient Block (Rarity: 21)

It's amazing how ancient Growtopians were able to carve such perfect blocks. Some say it was actually done by aliens! They're wrong.
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type 4 Directional
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 5 Hits
4 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#DEC59B
#564730
Grow Time 2h 44m 51s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 4
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Ancient Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Mini Blocks Seed
Ancient Stone Gate Seed

The Ancient Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of The Adventure Pack Strikes Back! update. Ancient Blocks can also be naturally found in a Jungle-blasted world.

Function

When placed, the Ancient Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Jungle Pillar Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ancient Block Seed + Pillar Seed
Statue Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ancient Block Seed + Tangram Block A Seed
Statue Mouth Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ancient Block Seed + Dragon Gate Seed