Fireplace: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wig}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wig}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Fireplace|Rainbow Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Fireplace|Rainbow Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SearBot - Level 2}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|SearBot - Level 1|1|Fireplace|100|World Lock|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SearBot - Level 3}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|SearBot - Level 2|1|Fireplace|100|World Lock|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SearBot - Level 4}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|SearBot - Level 3|1|Fireplace|100|World Lock|8|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 10 September 2021
Fireplace (Rarity: 46)
Stay warm on those cold Growtopia nights. You can punch this to turn it on or off.
PropertiesThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data| Type | Toggleable Animated Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 6 Hits 5 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #674B1B #FFA70F |
| Grow Time | 1d 3h 25m 16s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 12 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Evil Bricks Seed Golden Block Seed |
The Fireplace is a splicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block.
Function
Being a toggleable animated foreground block, a Fireplace can be toggled on or off via punching. When toggled on, a Fireplace will change its appearance, showing fires being lit up, and play a fireplace ambience.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
The textures of Fireplace