Update:Halloween Week/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Realify
Adding categories
>Librarian Bird
Added a bunch of missing items.
Line 8: Line 8:


- @Seth and @Hamumu|News_banner_halloween.png}}
- @Seth and @Hamumu|News_banner_halloween.png}}
On the 2014 '''Halloween Week''', some new items were added.
On the 2014 '''Halloween Week''', some new items were added.
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 16: Line 15:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Thread}}
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Thread}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''10 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 10 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Wallpaper}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''15 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 15 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Muerto Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Muerto Mask}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''70 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 70 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Edvoid's Mistake}}
|{{ItemLink|Edvoid's Mistake}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''70 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 70 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Claw Glove}}
|{{ItemLink|Claw Glove}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''70 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 70 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doppelganger Potion}}
|{{ItemLink|Doppelganger Potion}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''75 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 75 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Mausoleum}}
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Mausoleum}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''85 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 85 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Cursed Wand}}
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Fire Wand]] or a [[Freeze Wand]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deadly Spider}}
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing an [[Eggs Benedict]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scarf}}
|Sacrifice a [[Medical Scarf]].
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Medical Scarf]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ecto Pack}}
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Fuel Pack]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Electro Magnifying Glass}}
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Magnifying Glass]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvester Of Sorrows}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvester Of Sorrows}}
|Sacrifice a [[Harvester]].
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Harvester]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}}
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Chemical G]], a [[Chemical R]], a [[Chemical Y]], a [[Chemical B]], or a [[Chemical P]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}}
|Sacrifice a pair of [[Golden Angel Wings]].
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Golden Angel Wings]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Bone}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Bone}}
|Sacrifice a [[Dragon Hand]], a [[Fiesta Dragon]] or an [[Ice Dragon Hand|Ice Dragon]].
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Dragon Hand]], a [[Fiesta Dragon]], or an [[Ice Dragon Hand]] to the [[Growganoth]].
*As of the [[Dragon Invasion]] update, 1 can now also be obtained from sacrificing an [[Emergency Dragon Claw]], a [[Gourmet Dragon Claw]], a [[Prehistoric Dragon Claw]], or a [[Star Dragon Claw]].
*As of the [[Stuff! Update|Stuff!]] update, 1 can now also be obtained from sacrificing an [[Ethereal Rainbow Dragon]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Devilfruit}}
|
*1 has a chance to [[Dropping|drop]] from using a [[Harvester Of Sorrows]] while wearing an [[Ecto Pack]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Dragon Claw}}
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Tiny Skull}}
|Use 20 [[Dragon Bone]]s on yourself.
|
*1 has a chance to [[Dropping|drop]] from using a [[Harvester Of Sorrows]] while wearing an [[Ecto Pack]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ecto Pack}}
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Magnifying Glass}}
|Sacrifice a [[Fuel Pack]].
|
*1 can be obtained from consuming 10 [[Teeny Tiny Skull]] on oneself.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deadly Spider}}
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Dragon Claw}}
|
|
Sacrifice an [[Eggs Benedict]].
*1 can be obtained from consuming 20 [[Dragon Bone]] one oneself.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Cursed Wand}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Calf Leash}}
|Sacrifice a [[Freeze Wand]] or a [[Fire Wand]].
|
*Up to 4 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree, which is made by [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] an [[Ice Cube|Ice Cube Seed]] with a [[Cow Cube|Cow Cube Seed]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Apple}}
|Sacrifice a [[Chemical G]], a [[Chemical R]], a [[Chemical Y]], a [[Chemical B]] or a [[Chemical P]].
|
*1 can be obtained as an extremely rare random drop from breaking a [[Golden Treasure Hoard]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Electro Magnifying Glass}}
|{{ItemLink|Ring of Wisdom}}
|Sacrifice a [[Magnifying Glass]].
|
*1 can be obtained as a random reward from completing the [[The Ringmaster#Quest|Quest for the Ring]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Devilfruit}}
|{{ItemLink|Genuine Rings}}
|Chance to drop when using a [[Harvester Of Sorrows]] while wearing an [[Ecto Pack]].
|
*1 was given to @Jenuine for her contributions as one of Growtopia's voluntary [[Moderators|moderators]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Tiny Skull}}
|{{ItemLink|Owlbeard}}
|Chance to drop when using a [[Harvester Of Sorrows]] while wearing an [[Ecto Pack]].
|
*1 was given to @BlueDwarf for his contributions as one of Growtopia's voluntary [[Moderators|moderators]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Magnifying Glass}}
|{{ItemLink|Special Cultist Hood}}
|Use 10 [[Teeny Tiny Skull]] on yourself.
|
*Unobtainable.
|}
|}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Halloween Week]]

Revision as of 01:32, 5 August 2020

Growtopia Gazette
File:News banner halloween.png

Oct 30th: HALLOWEEN WEEK HATH BEGUN!

A spooky presence has invaded the worlds GROWGANOTH1 through GROWGANOTH150! Can you help appease this horrific monster by dropping items into its hideous maw? You might even get something back!

- @Seth and @Hamumu

On the 2014 Halloween Week, some new items were added.

Items Recipe
Hanging Thread
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 10 or above to the Growganoth.
Creepy Wallpaper
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 15 or above to the Growganoth.
Muerto Mask
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 70 or above to the Growganoth.
Edvoid's Mistake
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 70 or above to the Growganoth.
Claw Glove
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 70 or above to the Growganoth.
Doppelganger Potion
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 75 or above to the Growganoth.
Haunted Mausoleum
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 85 or above to the Growganoth.
Chaos Cursed Wand
Deadly Spider
Death's Scarf
Ecto Pack
Electro Magnifying Glass
Harvester Of Sorrows
Haunted Chemical
Nightmare Devil Wings
Dragon Bone
Devilfruit
Teeny Tiny Skull
Nightmare Magnifying Glass
Skeletal Dragon Claw
  • 1 can be obtained from consuming 20 Dragon Bone one oneself.
Ice Calf Leash
Golden Apple
Ring of Wisdom
Genuine Rings
  • 1 was given to @Jenuine for her contributions as one of Growtopia's voluntary moderators.
Owlbeard
  • 1 was given to @BlueDwarf for his contributions as one of Growtopia's voluntary moderators.
Special Cultist Hood
  • Unobtainable.