Ice: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The '''Ice''' is a splicable solid slippery foreground block. Many can be found in the bottom of [[Mars Blast|mars-blasted]] and [[Treasure Blast|Treasure Blasted]] [[Worlds|worlds]]. | The '''Ice''' is a splicable solid slippery foreground block. Many can be found in the bottom of [[Mars Blast|mars-blasted]] and [[Treasure Blast|Treasure Blasted]] [[Worlds|worlds]]. | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
When placed, ''Ice'' being a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]] will make it so walking on an ''Ice'' causes the player to slide with an increased momentum. | |||
== | ===Possibilties=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crushed Ice}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Ice|100}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishbowl}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Wooden Window|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Cube}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Cow Cube|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Refrigerator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Treasure Chest|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Leash}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Ice|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Showgirl Top}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Blue Star Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skeleton}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Grey Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Crust Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Snowy Rocks|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Snow Crust Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowball}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Water Bucket|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Snowball}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Rock|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Snowy Rocks}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Checkpoint}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Checkpoint|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Winterfest Checkpoint}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yeti Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Twisted Spikes|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Yeti Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zamgrowni}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ice|200|Dear John Tractor|1|Snowy Rocks|200|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Zamgrowni}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 17 August 2021
Ice (Rarity: 30)
Slippery, yet strangely not melting.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Slippery Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | 4 Directional |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 6 Hits 5 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #CDF8FA #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | 7h 45m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 6 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Glass Pane Seed Cloudstone Block Seed |
The Ice is a splicable solid slippery foreground block. Many can be found in the bottom of mars-blasted and Treasure Blasted worlds.
Function
When placed, Ice being a slippery block will make it so walking on an Ice causes the player to slide with an increased momentum.
Possibilties
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Crushed Ice | 1 can be obtained from grinding: • Ice (×100) in a Food Grinder. |
| Fishbowl | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ice Seed + Wooden Window Seed |
| Ice Cube | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ice Seed + Cow Cube Seed |
| Refrigerator | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ice Seed + Treasure Chest Seed |
| Penguin Leash | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Showgirl Top | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ice Seed + Blue Star Wallpaper Seed |
| Skeleton | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ice Seed + Grey Wallpaper Seed |
| Snow Crust Block | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ice Seed + Snowy Rocks Seed → Requires Growch heart size 1. |
| Snowball | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ice Seed + Water Bucket Seed → Requires Growch heart size 3. |
| Snowy Rocks | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ice Seed + Rock Seed → Requires Growch heart size . |
| Winterfest Checkpoint | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ice Seed + Checkpoint Seed → Requires Growch heart size 4. |
| Yeti Hat | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Ice Seed + Twisted Spikes Seed → Requires Growch heart size 3. |
| Zamgrowni | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Ice (×200) • Dear John Tractor (×1) • Snowy Rocks (×200) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires Growch heart size 5. |
Gallery
-
The textures of Ice