Update:WinterFest/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187
No edit summary
>Awesome187
all descriptions now on main pages
Line 9: Line 9:
!Item
!Item
!Heart Size
!Heart Size
!Description
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}}
|
|
|''A bundle of festive goodies, best cracked open with a friend. What will you find inside?''
|Only purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. 20 come in the pack.
|Only purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. 20 come in the pack.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}}
|
|
|''The most welcoming doors are the ones made of gingerbread! Just be careful nobody eats it while you're distracted...''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Block}}
|
|
|''The most delicious of blocks, spiced with ginger, cloves, nutmeg, a touch of honey, and a heaping helping of holiday goodness! Shame you can't eat it...''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread House}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread House}}
|
|
|''Growtopia is the only place it's acceptable to build a house out of gingerbread. It's far too delicious not to eat, otherwise!''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Roof}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Roof}}
|
|
|''Raise the roof! The gingerbread roof, that is. Will shelter you from syrup rain, candy hail, and sugar blizzards.''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|White Chocolate Block}}
|{{ItemLink|White Chocolate Block}}
|
|
|''Also known as albino chocolate, white chocolate is just regular chocolate that's been left out in the sun too long.''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}}
|
|
|''If you aren't in range of a Boombox, this will play a festive Winterfest-inspired sound for you. There are 14 different sounds, depending on how you place it vertically. Try them all!''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}}
|
|
|''Hopping holiday fun, compacted with springs and a touch of seasonal joy to make every bounce the best yet! Also good for scaring small children and cats.''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Door}}
|
|
|''If you're going to barricade yourself against the wilderness, it helps to have a way in and out. Fun fact: Bears never go through doors. Just... everything else.''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}}
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}}
|
|
|''Shelter yourself from the wilderness elements with this heavy roof of terrific timber. Stops: Wind, rain, snow, sleet, hail, lightning. Does not stop: Bears.''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin}}
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin}}
|
|
|''Live the life of a wilderness adventurer to the fullest with the help of this cozy cabin. Warning: Will not protect you from bears. Seriously, don't mess with these things.''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Small Icicles}}
|{{ItemLink|Small Icicles}}
|
|
|''As ice thaws, it drips down and refreezes to create these wonderful wintry spikes. I like to think of them as free water-flavored popsicles.''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snow Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Snow Block}}
|
|
|''There's nothing like the soft crunch of freshly fallen snow as you clumsily plod your way through it.''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|A Row of Winterfest Socks}}
|{{ItemLink|A Row of Winterfest Socks}}
|
|
|''A perfect decoration for your fireplace, log cabin and gingerbread house. Even better if you can find someone to fill them with presents.''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}}
|
|
|''A wibbly-wobbly block of cherry jelly.''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}}
|
|
|''A wibbly-wobbly block of lime jelly.''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|
|
|''A wibbly-wobbly block of lemon jelly.''
|Mixing a [[Cherry Jelly Block]], 20 [[Lemon]]s and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Laboratory]], with a water on it.
|Mixing a [[Cherry Jelly Block]], 20 [[Lemon]]s and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Laboratory]], with a water on it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}}
|
|
|''A wibbly-wobbly block of orange jelly.''
|Mixing a [[Lime Jelly Block]], 20 [[Orange]]s and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Laboratory]], with a water on it.
|Mixing a [[Lime Jelly Block]], 20 [[Orange]]s and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Laboratory]], with a water on it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}}
|
|
|''A wibbly-wobbly block of blue jelly.''
|Mixing a [[Cherry Jelly Block]], 20 [[Blueberry|Blueberries]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Laboratory]], with a water on it.
|Mixing a [[Cherry Jelly Block]], 20 [[Blueberry|Blueberries]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Laboratory]], with a water on it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mistletoe}}
|{{ItemLink|Mistletoe}}
|
|
|''A bright and cheerful bundle of seasonal leaves, perfect for doorways and ceilings. Now's your chance to continue the charming tradition of kissing under it!''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sun Yellow Dancefloor}}
|{{ItemLink|Sun Yellow Dancefloor}}
|
|
|''Dance floors with color beat dance floors with no colors every time, so let's get this party started in sweet sunny yellow!''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raving Red Dancefloor}}
|{{ItemLink|Raving Red Dancefloor}}
|
|
|''Dance floors with color beat dance floors with no colors every time, so let's get this party started in raving red!''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Dancefloor}}
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Dancefloor}}
|
|
|''Dance floors with color beat dance floors with no colors every time, so let's get this party started in eye-popping pink!''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bodacious Blue Dancefloor}}
|{{ItemLink|Bodacious Blue Dancefloor}}
|
|
|''Dance floors with color beat dance floors with no colors every time, so let's get this party started in bodacious blue!''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Groovy Green Dancefloor}}
|{{ItemLink|Groovy Green Dancefloor}}
|
|
|''Dance floors with color beat dance floors with no colors every time, so let's get this party started in groovy green!''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Dancefloor}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Dancefloor}}
|
|
|''Look at those lovely lights! Dance floors with color beat dance floors with no colors every time, so let's get this party started!''
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Green Paper Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Green Paper Crown}}
|
|
|''Get in the spirit of Winterfest with this glowing, green paper crown, then wait for it to dissolve in your forehead sweat!''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Red Paper Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Red Paper Crown}}
|
|
|''Get in the spirit of Winterfest with this glowing, red paper crown, then wait for it to dissolve in your forehead sweat!''
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker}}
|{{ItemLink|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker}}
|
|
|''The finest and most upscale of crackers! Pop this lovely present open with a friend, and hope for something amazing!''
|Rare drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. Also obtainable through the Holiday Pack IAP.
|Rare drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. Also obtainable through the Holiday Pack IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}}
|{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}}
|
|
|''Finally, the most luxuriously horrible holiday sweater you've been waiting for. Your super-wealthy, ultra-classy grandma would be proud.''
|Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP.
|Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowshoes}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowshoes}}
|
|
|''Perfect for trekking through snow and doubles up as a nice pair of rackets, if you get the urge to play some tennis while you're out in the tundra.''
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}}
|
|
|''Orange you glad you found this block?''
|Splicing [[Orange]] Seed + [[Chocolate Block]] Seed.
|Splicing [[Orange]] Seed + [[Chocolate Block]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Cherry Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Cherry Block}}
|
|
|''Now the cherry on top of your sundae comes surrounded by chocolate! That's what I call win-win.''
|Splicing [[Cherry]] Seed + [[Dark Chocolate Block]] Seed.
|Splicing [[Cherry]] Seed + [[Dark Chocolate Block]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}}
|
|
|''Unlike the swirling vortex of Growganoth, this spiral is sweet, wholesome, and almost completely guaranteed not to devour your life force.''
|Splicing [[White Chocolate Block]] Seed + [[Chocolate Block]] Seed.
|Splicing [[White Chocolate Block]] Seed + [[Chocolate Block]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}}
|
|
|''The sprinkles are the most important part of any dessert, even if it's a chocolate block. The key is to eat the chocolate first, so you can wear the sprinkle shell as a hat!''
|Mixing 10 [[Candy Cane Block]]s, 25 [[Sugar Cane]] and 10 [[Chocolate Swirl Block]] in a [[Microwave]] on a [[Chocolate Block]].
|Mixing 10 [[Candy Cane Block]]s, 25 [[Sugar Cane]] and 10 [[Chocolate Swirl Block]] in a [[Microwave]] on a [[Chocolate Block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Boots}}
|
|
|''Trudge through trackless forests and raging mountain rivers in these olde-timey boots.''
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Coat}}
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Coat}}
|
|
|''Toss this on to keep warm and become one with the wilderness. Maybe try to befriend a bear while you're at it? No, that's crazy...''
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Cap}}
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Cap}}
|
|
|''Whatever critter became this cap, I hope it was proud to know it would be forever immortalized as a sweet accessory for the top of your head.''
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Serpent Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Serpent Scarf}}
|
|
|''You might think a frosty ice serpent wouldn't be useful in the cold, but think again! This elegant creature will wrap your neck in so much friendship, you'll stay toasty warm all winter. Um, just don't let it snuggle you TOO hard...''
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Gold Paper Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Gold Paper Crown}}
|
|
|''Get in the spirit of Winterfest with this glowing, golden paper crown, then wait for it to dissolve in your forehead sweat!''
|Common drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Silver Paper Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Silver Paper Crown}}
|
|
|''Get in the spirit of Winterfest with this glowing, silver paper crown, then wait for it to dissolve in your forehead sweat!''
|Common drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Common drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Smores Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Smores Block}}
|
|
|''Perfect for a cookout or a wintry cabin, there are few things better than toasting marshmallows, slapping them together with chocolate, and sandwiching the delicious mess between two graham crackers. Aw, now I've made myself hungry...''
|Mixing 10 [[Gingerbread Block]], 5 [[Marshmallow]] and 10 [[Chocolate Block]] in an [[E-Z Cook Oven]] with a [[Campfire]] on top of it.
|Mixing 10 [[Gingerbread Block]], 5 [[Marshmallow]] and 10 [[Chocolate Block]] in an [[E-Z Cook Oven]] with a [[Campfire]] on top of it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Dough}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Dough}}
|
|
|''The spiced building block of something amazing. What will you create with this...?''
|Grinding 100 [[Gingerbread Block]]s in a [[Food Grinder]].
|Grinding 100 [[Gingerbread Block]]s in a [[Food Grinder]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glass Piglet Squid}}
|{{ItemLink|Glass Piglet Squid}}
|
|
|''Pigs are magical creatures - they can fly, swim, turn invisible, become bacon, and now... they can be SQUID! That's what this thing is, right? A really weird pig? Hmm... maybe I should look it up...''
|Obtained from using a [[Candy Cane Bait]].
|Obtained from using a [[Candy Cane Bait]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal}}
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal}}
|
|
|''The majestic narwhal, unicorn of the deep and expert poker of all things aquatic, is now yours for all your aquarium-enhancing needs!''
|Obtained from using a [[Candy Cane Bait]].
|Obtained from using a [[Candy Cane Bait]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Cookie}}
|
|''Not just ANY cookie, but a super-spiced winterrific GINGERBREAD cookie! Go to town on this treat and it'll give you more than just a sugar rush! Food Buff: 10% chance of triple XP from all actions.''
|On Low Heat:
*Put in [[Gingerbread Dough]] and [[Honey]].
*At 11s, insert [[Egg]].
*At 24s, insert [[Baking Chocolate]].
*At 57s, insert [[Chocolate Sprinkles Block]].
*Punch when done.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}}
|
|
|''Everyone will want a ride on this luxurious winter sleigh, especially with your trusty Reindeer leading the way! (We recommend charging competitive rates and hiring a marketing firm for any new sleigh-focused business models).''
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}}
|{{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}}
|
|
|''Forged from stardust, aether winds, and purest silver, this beautiful bow belongs amongst the heavens - you must have been incredibly fortunate to count it among your possessions. Well, that or you're just a really good trader. Either way, let's shoot some stuff!''
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}}
|
|
|''Glide across the ice like a pro in these dashing ice skates. No more sliding around like a jerk!''
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Twinkling Lights}}
|{{ItemLink|Twinkling Lights}}
|
|
|''Turn on these delightful lights and rejoice in their cozy twinkles. Just don't let them get tangled!''
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 25% - 29%.
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 25% - 29%.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man}}
|
|''A deliciously dangerous Gingerbread Man. Watch out! He's full of anger - as well as sugar - and ready to defend you against all your holiday foes!''
|Obtained by cooking a [[Gingerbread Cookie]] at 95% or above.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Holly}}
|{{ItemLink|Holly}}
|
|
|''Get festive with this pretty - yet pointy - decoration!''
|
|
Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 5% - 9%.
Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 5% - 9%.
Line 281: Line 214:
|{{ItemLink|Puffy Blue Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Puffy Blue Jacket}}
|8
|8
|''If you ever saw a jacket and thought, "That's not NEARLY puffy enough for me," then this poofed-up piece of apparel will be perfect for you. Get it now to stay warm AND awesome all winter long!''
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Calendar - 2017]].
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Calendar - 2017]].


Line 288: Line 220:
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Blue}}
|8
|8
|''Prevent your face from freezing off and avoid the embarrassing outcome of having icicles dangling from your nose with the help of this cozy blue parka hood.''
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].


Line 295: Line 226:
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Orange}}
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Orange}}
|8
|8
|''Mmmph mmph mmph!''
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].


Also made by mixing 1 [[Parka Hood - Blue]], 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] and 20 [[Orange Block]].
Also made by mixing 1 [[Parka Hood - Blue]], 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] and 20 [[Orange Block]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Cookie}}
|10
|On Low Heat:
*Put in [[Gingerbread Dough]] and [[Honey]].
*At 11s, insert [[Egg]].
*At 24s, insert [[Baking Chocolate]].
*At 57s, insert [[Chocolate Sprinkles Block]].
*Punch when done.
|-
|}
|}
==Eye Drop Pack==
==Eye Drop Pack==
Line 305: Line 247:
|-
|-
!Item
!Item
!Description
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bathroom Mirror}}
|{{ItemLink|Bathroom Mirror}}
|''Take a good look at your face! Try not to stare too long, though - no matter how beautiful you are.''
|Only obtainable from the [[Eye Drop Pack]].
|Only obtainable from the [[Eye Drop Pack]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Eye Drops}}
|{{ItemLink|Red Eye Drops}}
|''Need a new look? These drops will have you seeing red! You may need multiple drops - and other colors - to achieve a desired effect. Eye drops also interact with your natural eye color, so some effects may be impossible to achieve.''
|Splicing [[Dark Red Block]] Seed + [[Eye Cleaning Solution]] Seed.
|Splicing [[Dark Red Block]] Seed + [[Eye Cleaning Solution]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Eye Drops}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Eye Drops}}
|''Need a new look? These drops give your eyes a green gleam! You may need multiple drops - and other colors - to achieve a desired effect. Eye drops also interact with your natural eye color, so some effects may be impossible to achieve.''
|Splicing [[Dark Green Block]] Seed + [[Eye Cleaning Solution]] Seed.
|Splicing [[Dark Green Block]] Seed + [[Eye Cleaning Solution]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Eye Drops}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Eye Drops}}
|''Need a new look? These drops will have you feeling anything but blue! You may need multiple drops - and other colors - to achieve a desired effect. Eye drops also interact with your natural eye color, so some effects may be impossible to achieve.''
|Splicing [[Dark Blue Block]] Seed + [[Eye Cleaning Solution]] Seed.
|Splicing [[Dark Blue Block]] Seed + [[Eye Cleaning Solution]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Eye Drops}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Eye Drops}}
|''Need a new look? These drops will darken your eyes, but not your day! You may need multiple drops - and other colors - to achieve a desired effect. Eye drops also interact with your natural eye color, so some effects may be impossible to achieve.''
|Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Eye Cleaning Solution]] Seed.
|Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Eye Cleaning Solution]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Eye Cleaning Solution}}
|{{ItemLink|Eye Cleaning Solution}}
|''Fed up with your current eye color? This soothing and refreshing eye cleaner will leave your peepers sparkly clean - but you might need more than one bottle to finish the job!''
|Splicing [[Waterfall]] Seed + [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] Seed.
|Splicing [[Waterfall]] Seed + [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] Seed.
|}
|}
[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]

Revision as of 09:24, 5 January 2018

Growtopia Gazette
File:Winterfest 2017.png

Dec 18th: Winterfest!

The happiest time of the year is here: Winterfest has arrived in all its icy glory! Make the Growch happy and he'll share awesome gift ideas with you. Then it'll be up to you to find, get, or make them as soon as possible, before Winterfest ends!

- The Growtopia Team

New items introduced include:

Item Heart Size Recipe
Winterfest Cracker Only purchasable from the store for 10,000 Gems. 20 come in the pack.
Gingerbread Door Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Gingerbread Block Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Gingerbread House Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Gingerbread Roof Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
White Chocolate Block Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Sheet Music: Winterfest Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Jack-in-the-Box Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Log Cabin Door Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Log Cabin Roof Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Log Cabin Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Small Icicles Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Snow Block Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
A Row of Winterfest Socks Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Cherry Jelly Block Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Lime Jelly Block Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Lemon Jelly Block Mixing a Cherry Jelly Block, 20 Lemons and 1 Transmog Crystal in a Laboratory, with a water on it.
Orange Jelly Block Mixing a Lime Jelly Block, 20 Oranges and 1 Transmog Crystal in a Laboratory, with a water on it.
Blueberry Jelly Block Mixing a Cherry Jelly Block, 20 Blueberries and 1 Transmog Crystal in a Laboratory, with a water on it.
Mistletoe Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Sun Yellow Dancefloor Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Raving Red Dancefloor Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Hot Pink Dancefloor Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Bodacious Blue Dancefloor Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Groovy Green Dancefloor Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Winterfest Dancefloor Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Winterfest Green Paper Crown Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Winterfest Red Paper Crown Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Deluxe Winterfest Cracker Rare drop from a Winterfest Cracker. Also obtainable through the Holiday Pack IAP.
Gross Golden Holiday Sweater Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP.
Snowshoes Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Chocolate Orange Block Splicing Orange Seed + Chocolate Block Seed.
Chocolate Cherry Block Splicing Cherry Seed + Dark Chocolate Block Seed.
Chocolate Swirl Block Splicing White Chocolate Block Seed + Chocolate Block Seed.
Chocolate Sprinkles Block Mixing 10 Candy Cane Blocks, 25 Sugar Cane and 10 Chocolate Swirl Block in a Microwave on a Chocolate Block.
Mountain Boots Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Mountain Coat Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Mountain Cap Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Ice Serpent Scarf Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Winterfest Gold Paper Crown Common drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Winterfest Silver Paper Crown Common drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Smores Block Mixing 10 Gingerbread Block, 5 Marshmallow and 10 Chocolate Block in an E-Z Cook Oven with a Campfire on top of it.
Gingerbread Dough Grinding 100 Gingerbread Blocks in a Food Grinder.
Glass Piglet Squid Obtained from using a Candy Cane Bait.
Mr. Narwhal Obtained from using a Candy Cane Bait.
Sleigh of Winter Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Silverstar Bow Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Ice Skates of Winter
Twinkling Lights Harvesting a Giving Tree at 25% - 29%.
Holly

Harvesting a Giving Tree at 5% - 9%.

Puffy Blue Jacket 8 Possible drop from a Winterfest Calendar - 2017.

Also obtainable by mixing 1 Puffy Orange Jacket, 20 Blue Block and 1 Transmog Crystal.

Parka Hood - Blue 8 Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.

Also made by mixing 1 Parka Hood - Orange, 1 Transmog Crystal and 20 Blue Block.

Parka Hood - Orange 8 Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.

Also made by mixing 1 Parka Hood - Blue, 1 Transmog Crystal and 20 Orange Block.

Gingerbread Cookie 10 On Low Heat:


Eye Drop Pack

During WinterFest 2017, the Eye Drop Pack was introduced into the store for 30,000 Gems. The pack included a Bathroom Mirror and ten random eye drop colours.

Item Recipe
Bathroom Mirror Only obtainable from the Eye Drop Pack.
Red Eye Drops Splicing Dark Red Block Seed + Eye Cleaning Solution Seed.
Green Eye Drops Splicing Dark Green Block Seed + Eye Cleaning Solution Seed.
Blue Eye Drops Splicing Dark Blue Block Seed + Eye Cleaning Solution Seed.
Black Eye Drops Splicing The Darkness Seed + Eye Cleaning Solution Seed.
Eye Cleaning Solution Splicing Waterfall Seed + Aqua Cave Crystal Seed.