Update:WinterFest/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}}
|
|0
|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|20|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|20|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Block}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread House}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread House}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Roof}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Roof}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|White Chocolate Block}}
|{{ItemLink|White Chocolate Block}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Door}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}}
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin}}
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Small Icicles}}
|{{ItemLink|Small Icicles}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snow Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Snow Block}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|A Row of Winterfest Socks}}
|{{ItemLink|A Row of Winterfest Socks}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
Line 98: Line 98:
*{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1)
*{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1)
in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it.
in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Green Paper Crown}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|False}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Red Paper Crown}}
|0
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mistletoe}}
|{{ItemLink|Mistletoe}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sun Yellow Dancefloor}}
|{{ItemLink|Sun Yellow Dancefloor}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raving Red Dancefloor}}
|{{ItemLink|Raving Red Dancefloor}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Dancefloor}}
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Dancefloor}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bodacious Blue Dancefloor}}
|{{ItemLink|Bodacious Blue Dancefloor}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Groovy Green Dancefloor}}
|{{ItemLink|Groovy Green Dancefloor}}
|
|0
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Dancefloor}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Dancefloor}}
|
|0
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Green Paper Crown}}
|
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Red Paper Crown}}
|
|Common drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker}}
|{{ItemLink|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker}}
|
|0
|Rare drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. Also obtainable through the Holiday Pack IAP.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
Also obtainable through the Holiday Pack IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}}
|{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}}
|
|0
|Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP.
|Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowshoes}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowshoes}}
|
|
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Frost Bow}}
|{{ItemLink|Winter Frost Bow}}
|
|
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}}
Line 173: Line 174:
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Boots}}
|
|
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Coat}}
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Coat}}
|
|
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Cap}}
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Cap}}
|
|
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Serpent Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Serpent Scarf}}
|
|
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Gold Paper Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Gold Paper Crown}}
|
|
|Common drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Silver Paper Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Silver Paper Crown}}
|
|
|Common drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Smores Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Smores Block}}
Line 219: Line 220:
|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}}
|
|
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}}
|{{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}}
|
|
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}}
Line 248: Line 249:
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Blue}}
|8
|8
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}.
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Orange|1|Blue Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Orange|1|Blue Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Orange}}
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Orange}}
|8
|8
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}.
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Blue|1|Orange Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Blue|1|Orange Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-

Revision as of 13:33, 12 July 2021


File:WinterFest13.png File:WinterFest14.png File:WinterFest15.png File:WinterFest16.png
WinterFest 2013 WinterFest 2014 WinterFest 2015 WinterFest 2016
File:WinterFest17.png File:WinterFest18.png File:WinterFest19.png File:WinterFest20.png
WinterFest 2017 WinterFest 2018 WinterFest 2019 WinterFest 2020
File:WinterFest21.png File:WinterFest22.png File:WinterFest23.png File:WinterFest24.png
WinterFest 2021 WinterFest 2022 WinterFest 2023 WinterFest 2024

Growtopia Gazette
File:Winterfest 2017.png

Dec 18th: Winterfest!

The happiest time of the year is here: Winterfest has arrived in all its icy glory! Make the Growch happy and he'll share awesome gift ideas with you. Then it'll be up to you to find, get, or make them as soon as possible, before Winterfest ends!

- The Growtopia Team

New items introduced include:

Item Heart Size Recipe
Winterfest Cracker 0 20 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Gingerbread Door 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Gingerbread Block 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Gingerbread House 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Gingerbread Roof 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
White Chocolate Block 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Sheet Music: Winterfest 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Jack-in-the-Box 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Log Cabin Door 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Log Cabin Roof 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Log Cabin 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Small Icicles 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Snow Block 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
A Row of Winterfest Socks 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Cherry Jelly Block 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Lime Jelly Block 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Lemon Jelly Block 1 can be dropped from combining:

in a Laboratory, with a water on it.

Orange Jelly Block 1 can be dropped from combining:

in a Laboratory, with a water on it.

Blueberry Jelly Block 1 can be dropped from combining:

in a Laboratory, with a water on it.

Winterfest Green Paper Crown 0 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Winterfest Red Paper Crown 0 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Mistletoe 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Sun Yellow Dancefloor 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Raving Red Dancefloor 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Hot Pink Dancefloor 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Bodacious Blue Dancefloor 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Groovy Green Dancefloor 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Winterfest Dancefloor 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Deluxe Winterfest Cracker 0 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Winterfest Cracker (×1)

Also obtainable through the Holiday Pack IAP.

Gross Golden Holiday Sweater 0 Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP.
Snowshoes 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Winter Frost Bow 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Chocolate Orange Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Chocolate Block Seed + Orange Seed
Chocolate Cherry Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Dark Chocolate Block Seed + Cherry Seed
Chocolate Swirl Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Chocolate Block Seed + Chocolate Block Seed
Chocolate Sprinkles Block 1 can be dropped from combining:

in a Microwave on a Chocolate Block.

Mountain Boots 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Mountain Coat 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Mountain Cap 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Ice Serpent Scarf 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Winterfest Gold Paper Crown 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Winterfest Silver Paper Crown 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Smores Block 1 can be dropped from combining:

in an E-Z Cook Oven with a Campfire on top of it.

Gingerbread Dough 1 can be obtained from grinding:
•    Gingerbread Block (×100)
in a Food Grinder.
Glass Piglet Squid 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
Mr. Narwhal 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
Sleigh of Winter 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Silverstar Bow 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1)
Ice Skates of Winter 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Mountain Boots (×2)
•    Grip Tape (×1)
•    Icy Axe Blade (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Holly Harvesting a Giving Tree at 5% - 9%.
Twinkling Lights Harvesting a Giving Tree at 25% - 29%.
Gingerbread Cookie 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Gingerbread Dough 0s
Honey Anytime
Egg 20s
Baking Chocolate 30s
Chocolate Sprinkles Block 1m 3s
Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m 20s
Puffy Blue Jacket 8 Possible drop from a Winterfest Calendar - 2017.

1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Puffy Orange Jacket (×1)
•    Blue Block (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Parka Hood - Blue 8 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1).

1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Parka Hood - Orange (×1)
•    Blue Block (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Parka Hood - Orange 8 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Deluxe Winterfest Cracker (×1).

1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Parka Hood - Blue (×1)
•    Orange Block (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Gingerbread Man 10 Obtainable by Cooking a Gingerbread Cookie by a percentage of 95% or above (Obtainable Only During WinterFest).

Eye Drop Pack

During WinterFest 2017, the Eye Drop Pack was introduced into the store for 30,000 Gems. The pack included a Bathroom Mirror and ten random eye drop colours.

Item Recipe
Bathroom Mirror 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Eye Drop Pack for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Red Eye Drops Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + Dark Red Block Seed
Green Eye Drops Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + Dark Green Block Seed
Blue Eye Drops Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + Dark Blue Block Seed
Black Eye Drops Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + The Darkness Seed
Eye Cleaning Solution Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Waterfall Seed + Aqua Cave Crystal Seed