Update:WinterFest/2014: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>LightSwitch No edit summary |
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Heart Size | !Heart Size | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Flu Vaccine}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Flu Vaccine}} | ||
| Line 19: | Line 15: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Splicing [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}} | |||
|2 | |||
|A rare drop from smashing [[Snowy Rocks]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Horse}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Horse}} | ||
Revision as of 06:33, 19 December 2017
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:WinterFest.png
Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Winter Flu Vaccine | Rare prize from surgery during WinterFest. | |
| Icicles | 1 | Splicing Snowy Rocks Seed + Death Spikes Seed. |
| Reindeer Bell | 2 | A rare drop from smashing Snowy Rocks. |
| Ice Horse | 4 | Obtainable from the store for 40,000 Gems. |
| Snowmobile | 6 | Splicing Mega Rock Speaker Seed + Orange Stuff Seed. |
| Candy Cane Platform | 7 | Splicing Sugar Cane Seed + Rock Platform Seed. |
| Siberian Tiger Block | 8 | Splicing Tiger Block Seed + Snowy Rocks Seed. |
| Holiday Cheer Bomb | 8 | Mixing 3 Chemical R, 4 Chemical B and 5 Mysterious Chemical in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Mighty Snow Rod | 10 | Obtainable from the store for 30 Growtokens. |
| Magic Reindeer Bell | 10 | Mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell and 20 Glowing Nose in any Chemical Combiner. |