Gingerbread Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Mask}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Gingerbread Block|100|Cherry Jelly Block|50|Space Opera Mask|1|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Gingerbread Man Mask}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Gingerbread Block|100|Cherry Jelly Block|50|Space Opera Mask|1|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Gingerbread Man Mask}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nutmeg Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Nutmeg|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Smores Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Smores Block}} | ||
Revision as of 13:19, 13 September 2021
Gingerbread Block
The most delicious of blocks, spiced with ginger, cloves, nutmeg, a touch of honey, and a heaping helping of holiday goodness! Shame you can't eat it...
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 6 Hits 5 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #C8A258 #FFF3EB |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winterfest Cracker (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Gingerbread Block is an unsplicable foreground block introduced during WinterFest 2017.
Function
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Gingerbread Dough | 1 can be obtained from grinding: • Gingerbread Block (×100) • Gingerbread Door (×100) • Gingerbread Roof (×100) • Gingerbread House (×100) in a Food Grinder. |
| Gingerbread Man Mask | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Gingerbread Block (×100) • Cherry Jelly Block (×50) • Space Opera Mask (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires Growch heart size 2. |
| Nutmeg Block | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
5 can be dropped from combining:
in an E-Z Cook Oven, with a Campfire on top of it. |