Snow Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snow Block|50|Small Icicles|100|Winter Wind|20|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Snow Block|50|Small Icicles|100|Winter Wind|20|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snow Block|50|Small Icicles|100|Snowflake Block|25|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Abominable Snowman Suit}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 5 September 2021
Snow Block
There's nothing like the soft crunch of freshly fallen snow as you clumsily plod your way through it.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | 4 Directional |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #E6EAE4 #61442B |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winterfest Cracker (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Snow Block is an unsplicable solid foreground block that was added as part of WinterFest 2017 on December 18, 2017.
Function
Similar to Hay, walking on a Snow Block reduces the player's jump height.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Abominable Snowman Mask | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Snow Block (×50) • Small Icicles (×100) • Winter Wind (×20) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires Growch heart size 3. |
| Abominable Snowman Suit | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Snow Block (×50) • Small Icicles (×100) • Snowflake Block (×25) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires Growch heart size 3. |