Chocolate Sprinkles Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man}} (95-100%) {{TableRequireGrowch|Gingerbread Man}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man}} (95-100%) {{TableRequireGrowch|Gingerbread Man}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Cookies}} (95-100%) | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|HeartCookies}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 15 February 2024
Chocolate Sprinkles Block
The sprinkles are the most important part of any dessert, even if it's a chocolate block. The key is to eat the chocolate first, so you can wear the sprinkle shell as a hat!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #543D22 #EC427F |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| On a Chocolate Block | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||
The Chocolate Sprinkles Block is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of WinterFest 2017.
Function
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
| ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chocolate Bunny | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||
| Chocolate Easter Bilby | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
→ While equipping: → Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby | ||||||||||||||||
| Composer's Cookie | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
→ Requires Chef role level 3. | ||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Cookie → No extra requirement. |
1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||
| Gingerbread Man (95-100%) → Requires Growch heart size 10. | |||||||||||||||||
| Heart Cookies (95-100%) | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
|
Trivia
- Trying to mix it with a chemical combiner other than a Microwave will show the message "This recipe would melt the chocolate beyond recognition!"