Anniversary Week/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
Line 2: Line 2:


{{Gazette|Jan 11th: HAPPY ANNIVERSARY, LET'S PARTY! It's been a crazy two years of punching and growing, but we're still here. To celebrate, we're entering a special PARTY MODE for the next week!|Twoyearanniversary.png}}
{{Gazette|Jan 11th: HAPPY ANNIVERSARY, LET'S PARTY! It's been a crazy two years of punching and growing, but we're still here. To celebrate, we're entering a special PARTY MODE for the next week!|Twoyearanniversary.png}}
New items include:
 
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''Anniversary Week 2015''' began on January 11, 2015.
|-
 
! width="30%" | Items
==Items==
! width="70%" | Recipe
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mini-You}}
|{{ItemLink|Mini-You}}
|Prize rewarded to players who have reached at least two years (730 days) and level 50.
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 2-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party-In-A-Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Party-In-A-Box}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Tunes}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Tunes}}
|Rare drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Confetti}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Confetti}}
|Rare drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Boombox}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Boombox}}
Line 28: Line 28:
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Party}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Party}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Confetti|100|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Party Confetti|100|1|False}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 10:29, 7 March 2022


File:Anniversary14.png File:Anniversary15.png File:Anniversary16.png File:Anniversary17.png
Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
File:Anniversary18.png File:Anniversary19.png File:Anniversary20.png File:Anniversary21.png
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
File:Anniversary22.png File:Anniversary23.png File:Anniversary24.png File:Anniversary25.png
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


Growtopia Gazette
File:Twoyearanniversary.png

Jan 11th: HAPPY ANNIVERSARY, LET'S PARTY! It's been a crazy two years of punching and growing, but we're still here. To celebrate, we're entering a special PARTY MODE for the next week!


Anniversary Week 2015 began on January 11, 2015.

Items

Item
Recipe
Mini-You 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 2-year old Growtopia account.
Party-In-A-Box 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Party Block 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Tunes 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Confetti 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Party Boombox 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•    Party Tunes (×100)
Weather Machine - Party 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•    Party Confetti (×100)