Valentine's Week/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Icyles Created page with "{{Stub}} {{Gazette|February 9th: Valentine's Week! Love is in the air - in every tree I grow around!<br/> Love is in the air - in every block and every sound! Dear Growtopia..." |
>Eppen No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Valentine_week_2018.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|Valentine_week_2018.png}} | ||
New items include: | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teddy Bear Block}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Curtain}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Birds}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Valentine's Card}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Talaria}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Necklace}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Shirt}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Valentine's Dust}} | |||
|Consume a [[Valentine's Card]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cupid Leash}} | |||
|Consume 200 [[Valentine's Dust]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Valentine's}} | |||
|Purchase for 10,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Shirt}} | |||
|Combine a [[Heart Shirt]], [[Golden Heart Crystal]], and 200 [[Heart Candy]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 20:34, 9 February 2018
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Valentine week 2018.png
February 9th: Valentine's Week! Love is in the air - in every tree I grow around! Dear Growtopians, it's Valentine's Week! That precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian! Please note that, in order to reduce the spam level, we have increased the prices of the Megaphone from Locke and the /sb and /cb commands. The broadcast cool down time has also been increased. XOXO! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Teddy Bear Block | By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies. |
| Love Curtain | By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies. |
| Love Birds | By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies. |
| Valentine's Card | By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies. |
| By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies. | |
| Heart Necklace | By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies. |
| Heart Shirt | By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies. |
| Valentine's Dust | Consume a Valentine's Card. |
| Cupid Leash | Consume 200 Valentine's Dust. |
| Weather Machine - Valentine's | Purchase for 10,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Golden Heart Shirt | Combine a Heart Shirt, Golden Heart Crystal, and 200 Heart Candy in any Chemical Combiner. |