Valentine's Week/2013: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
Adding categories
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Diaper}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartbow}}
|{{ItemLink|Heartbow}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Valentine}}
|{{ItemLink|Valentine}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Heart}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Heart}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Perfume}}
|{{ItemLink|Perfume}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartstone Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Heartstone Block}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 11:52, 4 December 2021

Valentine's Week 2013 was the first ever Valentine's Week event. Players could obtain Heartstone from Rocks which turned into it when found in "well loved" worlds.

New items include:

Items Recipe
Heartstone Seen when a Love Potion is used on a Rock.
Diaper By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Angel Wings By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Heartbow By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Valentine By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Candy Heart By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Perfume By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Heartstone Block By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.