Valentine's Week/2014: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1}} {{TableRequireG4G|2=L}} {{TableNewRecipe|Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1}} {{TableRequireG4G|2=L}} {{TableNewRecipe|Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Shadow Scythe}} | |||
|{{RecipeExclusive|AtomicShadow|1|4=Yes}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 9 June 2022
Valentine's Week 2014 started on February 10 and ended on February 16.[1] In 2014, the Golden Heart Crystal was introduced, allowing players to create golden versions of certain items.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
| ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Necklace | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone • Golden Booty Chest (added in 2016) • Super Golden Booty Chest (added in 2020) • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) (added in 2021) | ||
| Golden Heart Crystal | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: • Heartstone • Golden Booty Chest (added in 2016) • Super Golden Booty Chest (added in 2020) • Well of Love (every 5 Golden Booty Chests filled) (added in 2021) | ||
| 1 has a small chance to be obtained from punching a Well of Love which has been filled with 200 Golden Booty Chests. A Dry Well of Love will always be left behind no matter the outcome. Furthermore, these items may be earned instead: • Pure Love Essence • Stained Glass Crown → New recipe added as part of Valentine's Week 2021! | |||
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1) → A maximum of 5 of this item are obtainable over the course of the event. → New recipe added as part of Grow4Good Week 2021! | |||
| Golden Angel Wings | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Angel Wings (×1) • Candy Heart (×200) • Golden Heart Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||
| Golden Air Robinsons | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Air Robinsons (×1) • Candy Heart (×200) • Golden Heart Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||
| Golden Diaper | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Diaper (×1) • Candy Heart (×200) • Golden Heart Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||
| Golden Diamond Necklace | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Ruby Necklace (×1) • Candy Heart (×200) • Golden Heart Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||
| Golden Heartbow | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Heartbow (×1) • Candy Heart (×200) • Golden Heart Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. | ||
| Thingamabob | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E | ||
| 1 can be purchased from the Sales-Man (53785) for Caduceus (x13,000). → New recipe added as part of Anniversary Week 2017! | |||
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1) → A maximum of 5 of this item are obtainable over the course of the event. → New recipe added as part of Grow4Good Week 2021! | |||
| Atomic Shadow Scythe |
|