Growmoji: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Eppen
No edit summary
>Eppen
No edit summary
Line 70: Line 70:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Evil Devil}} (evil)
|rowspan=5|
|rowspan=5|
Purchased from store (15 [[Growtoken]]s for a random one)
Purchased from store (15 [[Growtoken]]s for a random one)
Line 90: Line 88:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Peace Sign}} (peace)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Peace Sign}} (peace)
|Unknown.
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Terrified Face}} (terror)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Terrified Face}} (terror)
|Unknown.
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Trollface}} (troll)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Trollface}} (troll)
|Unknown.
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Evil Devil}} (evil)
|Only obtained from purchasing the Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine)

Revision as of 16:48, 6 June 2018

Growmojis were released on March 1st, 2018 along with the March Update update. Growmojis are icons that the player can use when typing. To view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter or by purchasing them from the store.

Growmojis Recipe
File:Growmojisigh.png  (sigh)

Reach Level 5

File:Growmojimad.png (mad)
File:Growmojismile.png (smile)
File:Growmojitounge.png (tongue)
File:Growmojiwow.png (wow)
File:Growmojino.png (no)

Be a Supporter

File:Growmoji1shy.png (shy)
File:Growmojiwink.png (wink)
File:Growmojimusic.png (music)
File:Growmojilol.png (lol)
File:Growmojiyes.png (yes)

Be a Super Supporter

File:Growmojilove.png (love)
File:Growmojimegaphone.png (megaphone)
File:Growmojiheart.png (heart)
File:Growmojicool.png (cool)
File:Growmojikiss.png  (kiss) Have 10 friends
File:Growmojiagree.png (agree) Have 20 friends
File:Growmojimonkey.png (see-no-evil) Have 30 friends
File:Growmojidance.png (dance) Have 40 friends
File:Growmojibuild.png (build) Have 50 friends
Growmoji Oops (oops)

Found in a secret event.

Growmoji Sleep (sleep)
Growmoji Punch (punch)
Growmoji Broken Heart (bheart)
Growmoji Cry (cry)
Growmoji World Lock (wl)

Purchased from store (15 Growtokens for a random one)

Growmoji Grow (grow)
Growmoji Gems (gems)
Growmoji Growtoken (gtoken)
Growmoji Vend (vend)
Growmoji Bunny (bunny) Possible prize from EGGRESCUE during Easter Week.
Growmoji Cactus (cactus) Common drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Growmoji Peace Sign (peace) Obtained from Summer Awards.
Growmoji Terrified Face (terror) Obtained from Summer Awards.
Growmoji Trollface (troll) Obtained from Summer Awards.
Growmoji Evil Devil (evil) Only obtained from purchasing the Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Super Pineapple (pine) Prize from Pineapple Magic.

Trivia

  • During the first few days of Growmojis, players could type "(:)moji)" or "/me (moji)(moji)" to use any Growmoji they wanted, including Growmojis that have not been unlocked yet but now they fixed it.