Growmoji: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Eppen No edit summary |
>Eppen No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl) | ||
|rowspan=5| | |rowspan=5| | ||
Purchased from store (15 [[Growtoken]]s for a random one) | Purchased from store (15 [[Growtoken]]s for a random one) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Peace Sign}} (peace) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Peace Sign}} (peace) | ||
| | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Terrified Face}} (terror) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Terrified Face}} (terror) | ||
| | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Trollface}} (troll) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Trollface}} (troll) | ||
| | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Evil Devil}} (evil) | |||
|Only obtained from purchasing the Monthly Bundle IAP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine) | ||
Revision as of 16:48, 6 June 2018
Growmojis were released on March 1st, 2018 along with the March Update update. Growmojis are icons that the player can use when typing. To view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter or by purchasing them from the store.
Trivia
- During the first few days of Growmojis, players could type "(:)moji)" or "/me (moji)(moji)" to use any Growmoji they wanted, including Growmojis that have not been unlocked yet but now they fixed it.
Gallery
-
The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves.