Growmoji: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>BuffaloBom No edit summary |
>Eppen No edit summary |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Evil Devil}} (evil) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Evil Devil}} (evil) | ||
|Only obtained from purchasing | |Only obtained from purchasing June 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine) | ||
|Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]]. | |Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Alien}} (alien) | |||
|Only obtained from purchasing July 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} (football) | |||
|Purchase the [[Sportsball Pack]] for 20,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
Revision as of 04:11, 5 July 2018
Growmojis were released on March 1st, 2018 along with the March Update update. Growmojis are icons that the player can use when typing. To view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter or by purchasing them from the store.
Trivia
- During the first few days of Growmojis, players could type "(:)moji)" or "/me (moji)(moji)" to use any Growmoji they wanted, including Growmojis that have not been unlocked yet. Since then, the glitch has been fixed.
Gallery
-
The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves.