Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Growmoji: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>NotLightX
Undo revision 134008 by Wellplays (talk)
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|[[file:Growmojisigh.png|20px]]  (sigh)
|[[file:Growmojisigh.png|20px]]  (sigh)
|rowspan=5|
|rowspan=5|
Reach Level 5
Can be obtained reaching level 5.
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojimad.png|20px]] (mad)
|[[file:Growmojimad.png|20px]] (mad)
Line 20: Line 20:
|[[file:Growmojino.png|20px]] (no)
|[[file:Growmojino.png|20px]] (no)
|rowspan=5|
|rowspan=5|
Be a Supporter
Can be obtained from being a [[Supporter]].
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmoji1shy.png|20px]] (shy)
|[[file:Growmoji1shy.png|20px]] (shy)
Line 32: Line 32:
|[[file:Growmojiyes.png|20px]] (yes)
|[[file:Growmojiyes.png|20px]] (yes)
|rowspan=5|
|rowspan=5|
Be a Super Supporter
Can be obtained from being a [[Super Supporter]].
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojilove.png|20px]] (love)
|[[file:Growmojilove.png|20px]] (love)
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojikiss.png|20px]]  (kiss)
|[[file:Growmojikiss.png|20px]]  (kiss)
|Have 10 friends
|Can be obtained from having 10 friends in one's [[Dumb Friend|friend list]].
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojiagree.png|20px]] (agree)
|[[file:Growmojiagree.png|20px]] (agree)
|Have 20 friends
|Can be obtained from having 20 friends in one's [[Dumb Friend|friend list]].
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojimonkey.png|20px]] (see-no-evil)
|[[file:Growmojimonkey.png|20px]] (see-no-evil)
|Have 30 friends
|Can be obtained from having 30 friends in one's [[Dumb Friend|friend list]].
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojidance.png|20px]] (dance)
|[[file:Growmojidance.png|20px]] (dance)
|Have 40 friends
|Can be obtained from having 40 friends in one's [[Dumb Friend|friend list]].
|-
|-
|[[file:Growmojibuild.png|20px]] (build)
|[[file:Growmojibuild.png|20px]] (build)
|Have 50 friends
|Can be obtained from having 50 friends in one's [[Dumb Friend|friend list]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Oops}} (oops)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Oops}} (oops)
|rowspan=6|
|rowspan=6|
Found in a secret [[Events|event]].
Can be obtained as a possible drop from a [[Special Events|Special Event]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Sleep}} (sleep)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Sleep}} (sleep)
Line 73: Line 73:
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl)
|rowspan=5|
|rowspan=5|
Purchased from store (15 [[Growtoken]]s for a random one)
Has a chance to be given out from purchasing one from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}} (grow)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}} (grow)
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}} (bunny)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}} (bunny)
|Possible prize from [[EGGRESCUE]] during [[Easter Week]].
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from [[EGGRESCUE]] during [[Easter Week]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cactus}} (cactus)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cactus}} (cactus)
|Common drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|Can be obtained as a possible common drop from from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Peace Sign}} (peace)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Peace Sign}} (peace)
|rowspan=3|
|rowspan=3|
Possible reward from [[Summer Awards]].
Can be obtained as a possible reward from the [[Summer Awards]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Terrified Face}} (terror)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Terrified Face}} (terror)
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine)
|Possible prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from the [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Alien}} (alien)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Alien}} (alien)
Line 107: Line 107:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} (football)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} (football)
|Possible drop from purchasing the [[Sportsball Pack]] for 20,000 [[Gems]].
|Can be obtained as a possible drop from purchasing the [[Sportsball Pack]] for 20,000 [[Gems|gems]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} (fireworks)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} (fireworks)
|Launch a [[Super Fireworks]].
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from launching a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Pizza}} (pizza)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Pizza}} (pizza)
Line 119: Line 119:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Songpyeon}} (song)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Songpyeon}} (song)
|Possible drop from harvesting a tree with a [[Harvester]] & [[Fuel Pack]] equipped (only during [[Harvest Festival]]).
|Can be obtained as a possible drop from harvesting a tree with a [[Harvester]] and a [[Fuel Pack]] equipped during [[Harvest Festival]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}} (ghost)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}} (ghost)
|Possible drop from sacrificing an item with a rarity of 100 or more to [[Growganoth]].
|Can be obtained as a possible drop from sacrificing a stack of items with the rarity of 100 or more to [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Halo}} (halo)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Halo}} (halo)
|rowspan=2|
|rowspan=2|
Possible reward from [[Winter Clash/Winter Awards|Winter Awards]]
Can be obtained as a possible reward from [[Winter Clash/Winter Awards|Winter Awards]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Nuke}} (nuke)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Nuke}} (nuke)
Line 138: Line 138:
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cake}} (cake)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cake}} (cake)
|Only obtained from purchasing January 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|Only obtained from purchasing January 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Lucky Token}} (lucky)
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from consuming a [[Fortune Cookie]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Heart with Arrow}} (heartarrow)
|Only obtained from purchasing February 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|}
|}
== Trivia ==
 
*During the first few days of Growmojis, players could type "(:)moji)" or "/me (moji)(moji)" to use any Growmoji they wanted, including Growmojis that have not been unlocked yet. Since then, the glitch has been fixed.
==Trivia==
== Gallery ==
*During the early days of growmojis, players could type "''(;)growmoji)''", "''(:)growmoji)''" or "''/me (growmoji)(growmoji)''" to use any growmoji they wanted, including the ones they haven't unlocked yet. Since then, the glitch has been fixed.
 
==Gallery==
<gallery orientation="none">
<gallery orientation="none">
learnaboutgrowmoji7890.png|The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves.
learnaboutgrowmoji7890.png|The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves.
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category:Growtopia]]
[[Category:Growmojis]]
[[Category:Growmojis]]
[[Category:Growtokens]]
[[Category:Growtokens]]

Revision as of 11:21, 9 February 2019

Growmojis were released on March 1st, 2018 along with the March Update update. Growmojis are icons that the player can use when typing. To view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter or by purchasing them from the store.

Growmojis Recipe
File:Growmojisigh.png  (sigh)

Can be obtained reaching level 5.

File:Growmojimad.png (mad)
File:Growmojismile.png (smile)
File:Growmojitounge.png (tongue)
File:Growmojiwow.png (wow)
File:Growmojino.png (no)

Can be obtained from being a Supporter.

File:Growmoji1shy.png (shy)
File:Growmojiwink.png (wink)
File:Growmojimusic.png (music)
File:Growmojilol.png (lol)
File:Growmojiyes.png (yes)

Can be obtained from being a Super Supporter.

File:Growmojilove.png (love)
File:Growmojimegaphone.png (megaphone)
File:Growmojiheart.png (heart)
File:Growmojicool.png (cool)
File:Growmojikiss.png  (kiss) Can be obtained from having 10 friends in one's friend list.
File:Growmojiagree.png (agree) Can be obtained from having 20 friends in one's friend list.
File:Growmojimonkey.png (see-no-evil) Can be obtained from having 30 friends in one's friend list.
File:Growmojidance.png (dance) Can be obtained from having 40 friends in one's friend list.
File:Growmojibuild.png (build) Can be obtained from having 50 friends in one's friend list.
Growmoji Oops (oops)

Can be obtained as a possible drop from a Special Event.

Growmoji Sleep (sleep)
Growmoji Punch (punch)
Growmoji Broken Heart (bheart)
Growmoji Cry (cry)
Growmoji Party (party)
Growmoji World Lock (wl)

Has a chance to be given out from purchasing one from the Store for 15 Growtokens.

Growmoji Grow (grow)
Growmoji Gems (gems)
Growmoji Growtoken (gtoken)
Growmoji Vend (vend)
Growmoji Bunny (bunny) Can be obtained as a possible reward from EGGRESCUE during Easter Week.
Growmoji Cactus (cactus) Can be obtained as a possible common drop from from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Growmoji Peace Sign (peace)

Can be obtained as a possible reward from the Summer Awards.

Growmoji Terrified Face (terror)
Growmoji Trollface (troll)
Growmoji Evil Devil (evil) Only obtained from purchasing June 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Super Pineapple (pine) Can be obtained as a possible reward from the Pineapple Magic.
Growmoji Alien (alien) Only obtained from purchasing July 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Football (football) Can be obtained as a possible drop from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems.
Growmoji Fireworks (fireworks) Can be obtained as a possible reward from launching a Super Fireworks.
Growmoji Pizza (pizza) Only obtained from purchasing August 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Clapping Hands (clap) Only obtained from purchasing September 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Songpyeon (song) Can be obtained as a possible drop from harvesting a tree with a Harvester and a Fuel Pack equipped during Harvest Festival.
Growmoji Ghost (ghost) Can be obtained as a possible drop from sacrificing a stack of items with the rarity of 100 or more to Growganoth.
Growmoji Halo (halo)

Can be obtained as a possible reward from Winter Awards.

Growmoji Nuke (nuke)
Growmoji Turkey (turkey) Only obtained from purchasing November 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Gift (gift) Only obtained from purchasing December 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Cake (cake) Only obtained from purchasing January 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Lucky Token (lucky) Can be obtained as a possible reward from consuming a Fortune Cookie.
Growmoji Heart with Arrow (heartarrow) Only obtained from purchasing February 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP.

Trivia

  • During the early days of growmojis, players could type "(;)growmoji)", "(:)growmoji)" or "/me (growmoji)(growmoji)" to use any growmoji they wanted, including the ones they haven't unlocked yet. Since then, the glitch has been fixed.