Growmoji: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Biscuits77 No edit summary |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Heart with Arrow}} (heartarrow) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Heart with Arrow}} (heartarrow) | ||
|Only obtained from purchasing February 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP. | |Only obtained from purchasing February 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Shamrock}} (shamrock) | |||
|Only obtained from purchasing March's 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:54, 30 March 2019
Growmojis were released on March 1st, 2018 along with the March Update update. Growmojis are icons that the player can use when typing. To view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter or by purchasing them from the store.
| Growmojis | Recipe |
|---|---|
| File:Growmojisigh.png (sigh) |
Can be obtained reaching level 5. |
| File:Growmojimad.png (mad) | |
| File:Growmojismile.png (smile) | |
| File:Growmojitounge.png (tongue) | |
| File:Growmojiwow.png (wow) | |
| File:Growmojino.png (no) |
Can be obtained from being a Supporter. |
| File:Growmoji1shy.png (shy) | |
| File:Growmojiwink.png (wink) | |
| File:Growmojimusic.png (music) | |
| File:Growmojilol.png (lol) | |
| File:Growmojiyes.png (yes) |
Can be obtained from being a Super Supporter. |
| File:Growmojilove.png (love) | |
| File:Growmojimegaphone.png (megaphone) | |
| File:Growmojiheart.png (heart) | |
| File:Growmojicool.png (cool) | |
| File:Growmojikiss.png (kiss) | Can be obtained from having 10 friends in one's friend list. |
| File:Growmojiagree.png (agree) | Can be obtained from having 20 friends in one's friend list. |
| File:Growmojimonkey.png (see-no-evil) | Can be obtained from having 30 friends in one's friend list. |
| File:Growmojidance.png (dance) | Can be obtained from having 40 friends in one's friend list. |
| File:Growmojibuild.png (build) | Can be obtained from having 50 friends in one's friend list. |
| Growmoji Oops (oops) |
Can be obtained as a possible drop from a Special Event. |
| Growmoji Sleep (sleep) | |
| Growmoji Punch (punch) | |
| Growmoji Broken Heart (bheart) | |
| Growmoji Cry (cry) | |
| Growmoji Party (party) | |
| Growmoji World Lock (wl) |
Has a chance to be given out from purchasing one from the Store for 15 Growtokens. |
| Growmoji Grow (grow) | |
| Growmoji Gems (gems) | |
| Growmoji Growtoken (gtoken) | |
| Growmoji Vend (vend) | |
| Growmoji Bunny (bunny) | Can be obtained as a possible reward from EGGRESCUE during Easter Week. |
| Growmoji Cactus (cactus) | Can be obtained as a possible common drop from from smashing an Ultra Pinata. |
| Growmoji Peace Sign (peace) |
Can be obtained as a possible reward from the Summer Awards. |
| Growmoji Terrified Face (terror) | |
| Growmoji Trollface (troll) | |
| Growmoji Evil Devil (evil) | Only obtained from purchasing June 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP. |
| Growmoji Super Pineapple (pine) | Can be obtained as a possible reward from the Pineapple Magic. |
| Growmoji Alien (alien) | Only obtained from purchasing July 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP. |
| Growmoji Football (football) | Can be obtained as a possible drop from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 gems. |
| Growmoji Fireworks (fireworks) | Can be obtained as a possible reward from launching a Super Fireworks. |
| Growmoji Pizza (pizza) | Only obtained from purchasing August 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP. |
| Growmoji Clapping Hands (clap) | Only obtained from purchasing September 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP. |
| Growmoji Songpyeon (song) | Can be obtained as a possible drop from harvesting a tree with a Harvester and a Fuel Pack equipped during Harvest Festival. |
| Growmoji Ghost (ghost) | Can be obtained as a possible drop from sacrificing a stack of items with the rarity of 100 or more to Growganoth. |
| Growmoji Halo (halo) |
Can be obtained as a possible reward from Winter Awards. |
| Growmoji Nuke (nuke) | |
| Growmoji Turkey (turkey) | Only obtained from purchasing November 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP. |
| Growmoji Gift (gift) | Only obtained from purchasing December 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP. |
| Growmoji Cake (cake) | Only obtained from purchasing January 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP. |
| Growmoji Lucky Token (lucky) | Can be obtained as a possible reward from consuming a Fortune Cookie. |
| Growmoji Heart with Arrow (heartarrow) | Only obtained from purchasing February 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP. |
| Growmoji Shamrock (shamrock) | Only obtained from purchasing March's 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP. |
Trivia
- During the early days of growmojis, players could type "(;)growmoji)", "(:)growmoji)" or "/me (growmoji)(growmoji)" to use any growmoji they wanted, including the ones they haven't unlocked yet. Since then, the glitch has been fixed.
Gallery
-
The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves.