St. Patrick's Week/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Nerthan1One
Adding categories
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
In 2016, the event began on March 11th (GT time).
In 2016, the event began on March 11th (GT time).


Line 8: Line 9:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rainbowfish}}
|{{ItemLink|Rainbowfish}}
|Obtained by using a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]] during St. Patrick's Week.
|
*1 can be caught from [[Guide:Fishing|fishing]] with a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]] during [[St. Patrick's Week]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Pendant}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Pendant}}
|Obtained by placing 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the '''Patrick's Prize '''[[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]].
|
*1 can be obtained by placing 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the ''Patrick's Prize'' [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Potato}}
|{{ItemLink|Potato}}
|A special prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from finishing a [[BLARNEY]] [[Worlds|world]] by touching its [[Blarney Stone]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Potato Couch}}
|{{ItemLink|Potato Couch}}
|A special prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from finishing a [[BLARNEY]] [[Worlds|world]] by touching its [[Blarney Stone]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Diamond}}
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Diamond}}
|{{RecipeCrystal|W|G|G|R|R}}
|
*1 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a harmonized crystal composed of a [[White Crystal]], 2 [[Green Crystal]], and 2 [[Red Crystal]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Roasted Cobra}}
|{{ItemLink|Roasted Cobra}}
|{{RecipeBurn|Lazy Cobra}}
|
*1 stack can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Highly Combustible Box|combusting]] [[Lazy Cobra]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
|{{ItemLink|Cobra Statuette}}
|{{RecipeForge|Roasted Cobra|100}}
|
*1 can be obtained from [[Guide:Forging|forging]] 100 [[Cobra Statuette]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}}
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Yellow Diamond|2|Cobra Statuette|1|Lucky Clover|10}}
|
*1 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] 2 [[Yellow Diamond]], a [[Cobra Statuette]], and 10 [[Lucky Clover]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fish And Chips}}
|
*1 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] a [[Potato]], 2 [[Fish Chunk]], and 3 [[Wheat]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]

Revision as of 11:31, 14 December 2019

In 2016, the event began on March 11th (GT time).

New items include:

Items Recipe
Rainbowfish
Lucky Pendant
  • 1 can be obtained by placing 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the Patrick's Prize Daily Challenge.
Potato
Potato Couch
Yellow Diamond
Roasted Cobra
Cobra Statuette
Serpent Staff
Fish And Chips