Guilds (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Eppen No edit summary |
>Eppen No edit summary |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Consume a [[Guild Chest]]. | |Consume a [[Guild Chest]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow ( | |{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Filigree)}} | ||
|Unknown recipe. | |Unknown recipe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2018}} | |{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2018}} | ||
|Win a [[World Of The Day]] after April 1st, 2018. | |Win a [[World Of The Day]] after April 1st, 2018. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: Black Mixer}} | |||
|Consume a [[Guild Chest]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: White Mixer}} | |||
|Consume a [[Guild Chest]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: Red Mixer}} | |||
|Unknown recipe. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | [[Category:Monthly Updates]] | ||
Revision as of 04:21, 2 April 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
|
April 1st: April Update! Good day, Growtopians! April has arrived, and Guilds are coming with it! Use the all-new Guild Lock to create private Guild Worlds with your friends, work together to advance your Guild, and win mighty potions (and a bunch of other cool Guild-only items)! The keys to these kingdoms are yours for the taking, noble Lords and Ladies of Growtopia. Also, now you can Improve your account security by enabling Advanced Account Protection in the personal settings screen. Make sure to do that if you want to keep your account safe. And more videos are coming to our YouTube channel! Subscribe and watch our latest Guild Growtorial video! We bid thee farewell! Good luck and enjoy! - The Growtopia Team |