Line 208:
Line 208:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bronze Guild Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Bronze Guild Chest}}
|Place #51-100 in a [[Dumb Leader|Grow Event]].
|Place #31 -100 in a [[Dumb Leader|Grow Event]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silver Guild Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Silver Guild Chest}}
|Place #11-50 in a [[Dumb Leader|Grow Event]].
|Place #11-30 in a [[Dumb Leader|Grow Event]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gold Guild Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Gold Guild Chest}}
Line 254:
Line 254:
|{{ItemLink|Bear Spirit}}
|{{ItemLink|Bear Spirit}}
|Consume a [[Bronze Guild Chest]], [[Silver Guild Chest]], or [[Gold Guild Chest]].
|Consume a [[Bronze Guild Chest]], [[Silver Guild Chest]], or [[Gold Guild Chest]].
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Monthly Updates]]
[[Category:Monthly Updates]]
[[Category:Guilds]]
[[Category:Guilds]]
Growtopia Gazette
File:Jkafge.png
April 1st: April Update!
Good day, Growtopians!
April has arrived, and Guilds are coming with it! Use the all-new Guild Lock to create private Guild Worlds with your friends, work together to advance your Guild, and win mighty potions (and a bunch of other cool Guild-only items)! The keys to these kingdoms are yours for the taking, noble Lords and Ladies of Growtopia.
Also, now you can Improve your account security by enabling Advanced Account Protection in the personal settings screen. Make sure to do that if you want to keep your account safe.
And more videos are coming to our YouTube channel! Subscribe and watch our latest Guild Growtorial video!
We bid thee farewell! Good luck and enjoy!
- The Growtopia Team
The Guilds Update is an update introduced on the 1st of April, 2018. It introduced a new feature involving Guilds and allows players to invite other players into their guilds. Guilds can participate in events to win prizes.
Guilds
See main article: Guilds
Guilds Video
File:Growtorials - How to Guilds - Ep.5-0 Official Guilds Growtorial
New Items
Items
Recipe
Guild Lock
Create a Guild.
Guild Key
Retrieve the key from a Guild Lock .
Guild Entrance - Normal
Consume a Guild Chest .
Guild Entrance - Ornate
Consume a Guild Chest .
Guild Banner - Normal (Horizontal)
Consume a Guild Chest .
Guild Banner - Ornate (Horizontal)
Consume a Guild Chest .
Guild Banner - Normal (Vertical)
Consume a Guild Chest .
Guild Banner - Ornate (Vertical)
Consume a Guild Chest .
Guild Flag Pole - Spear
Consume a Guild Chest .
Guild Flag Pole - Wings
Consume a Guild Chest .
Guild Flag - Tatters
Consume a Guild Chest .
Guild Flag - Tatters (Filigree)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Harlequin)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Plaid)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Cross)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Slant)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Panel)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Stripe)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Flame)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Division)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow
Consume a Guild Chest .
Guild Flag - Arrow (Filigree)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Harlequin)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Plaid)
UHarvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Cross)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Slant)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Panel)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Stripe)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Flame)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Division)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Wave
Consume a Guild Chest .
Guild Flag - Wave (Filigree)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Harlequin)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Plaid)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Cross)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Slant)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Panel)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Stripe)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Flame)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Division)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Peak
Consume a Guild Chest .
Guild Flag - Peak (Filigree)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Harlequin)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Plaid)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Cross)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Slant)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Panel)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Stripe)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Flame)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Division)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Shield
Consume a Guild Chest .
Guild Flag - Shield (Filigree)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Harlequin)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Plaid)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Cross)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Slant)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Panel)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Stripe)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Flame)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Division)
Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Chest
20,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store (x10).
Bronze Guild Chest
Place #31-100 in a Grow Event .
Silver Guild Chest
Place #11-30 in a Grow Event .
Gold Guild Chest
Place #1-10 in a Grow Event .
Epoch Machine
200,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store .
Dumb Leader
Unobtainable.
WOTD Trophy 2018
Win a World Of The Day after April 1st, 2018.
Guild Potion: Black Mixer
Consume a Guild Chest
Guild Potion: White Mixer
Consume a Guild Chest
Guild Potion - Grow
Combine 5 Guild Potion: Black Mixer , 15 Guild Potion: White Mixer , and an Unearthly Chemical in any Chemical Combiner .
Guild Potion - Big Fish
Combine 5 Guild Potion: Black Mixer , 15 Guild Potion: White Mixer , and 150 Radioactive Chemicals in any Chemical Combiner .
Guild Potion - Geiger
Combine 3 Guild Potion: Black Mixer , 10 Guild Potion: White Mixer , and 200 Haunted Chemical in any Chemical Combiner .
Guild Potion - Gems
Combine 5 Guild Potion: Black Mixer , 20 Guild Potion: White Mixer , and 50 Mysterious Chemical in any Chemical Combiner .
Guild Potion - Blocks
Combine 10 Guild Potion: Black Mixer , 15 Guild Potion: White Mixer , and 30 Synthetic Chemical in any Chemical Combiner .
Intergalactic Warrior Hair
Consume a Bronze Guild Chest , Silver Guild Chest , or Gold Guild Chest .
Rainbow Hair
Consume a Bronze Guild Chest , Silver Guild Chest , or Gold Guild Chest .
Bear Spirit
Consume a Bronze Guild Chest , Silver Guild Chest , or Gold Guild Chest .