Guilds (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 229: Line 229:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: Black Mixer}}
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: Black Mixer}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Guild Chest|1|1}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume/Guild Chest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: White Mixer}}
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: White Mixer}}
Line 247: Line 247:
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Blocks}}
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Blocks}}
|Combine 10 [[Guild Potion: Black Mixer]], 15 [[Guild Potion: White Mixer]], and 30 [[Synthetic Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Combine 10 [[Guild Potion: Black Mixer]], 15 [[Guild Potion: White Mixer]], and 30 [[Synthetic Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bear Spirit}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeConsume/Guild Chest|A}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Intergalactic Warrior Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Intergalactic Warrior Hair}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming a:<br>{{Bullet}}{{ItemLink|Bronze Guild Chest}}<br>{{Bullet}}{{ItemLink|Silver Guild Chest}}<br>{{Bullet}}{{ItemLink|Gold Guild Chest}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Hair}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bear Spirit}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 00:36, 28 January 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:Jkafge.png

April 1st: April Update!

Good day, Growtopians!

April has arrived, and Guilds are coming with it! Use the all-new Guild Lock to create private Guild Worlds with your friends, work together to advance your Guild, and win mighty potions (and a bunch of other cool Guild-only items)! The keys to these kingdoms are yours for the taking, noble Lords and Ladies of Growtopia.

Also, now you can Improve your account security by enabling Advanced Account Protection in the personal settings screen. Make sure to do that if you want to keep your account safe.

And more videos are coming to our YouTube channel! Subscribe and watch our latest Guild Growtorial video!

We bid thee farewell! Good luck and enjoy!

- The Growtopia Team

The Guilds update was introduced on April 1, 2018. It introduced a new feature involving guilds and allows players to invite other players into their own guilds. Guilds can participate in certain events in order to win prizes.

Features

Guilds

Main article: Guilds

Guilds Video

File:Growtorials - How to Guilds - Ep.5-0
Official Guilds Growtorial

Items

Item
Recipe
Guild Lock 1 is create in the place of a world lock when a guild has been created.
Guild Key 1 can be retrieved from a Guild Lock.
Guild Entrance - Normal Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Entrance - Ornate Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Banner - Normal (Horizontal) Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Banner - Ornate (Horizontal) Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Banner - Normal (Vertical) Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Banner - Ornate (Vertical) Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag Pole - Spear Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag Pole - Wings Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag - Tatters Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Filigree) Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Harlequin) Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Plaid) Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Cross) Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Slant) Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Panel) Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Stripe) Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Flame) Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Division) Harvest a Guild Flag - Tatters tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Filigree) Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Harlequin) Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Plaid) Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Cross) Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Slant) Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Panel) Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Stripe) Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Flame) Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Division) Harvest a Guild Flag - Arrow tree.
Guild Flag - Wave Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag - Wave (Filigree) Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Harlequin) Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Plaid) Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Cross) Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Slant) Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Panel) Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Stripe) Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Flame) Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Wave (Division) Harvest a Guild Flag - Wave tree.
Guild Flag - Peak Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag - Peak (Filigree) Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Harlequin) Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Plaid) Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Cross) Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Slant) Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Panel) Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Stripe) Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Flame) Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Peak (Division) Harvest a Guild Flag - Peak tree.
Guild Flag - Shield Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag - Shield (Filigree) Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Harlequin) Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Plaid) Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Cross) Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Slant) Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Panel) Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Stripe) Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Flame) Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Flag - Shield (Division) Harvest a Guild Flag - Shield tree.
Guild Chest 10 could be obtained from purchasing the Guild Chest Pack for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Bronze Guild Chest 1 could be obtained from placing in the top 31-100 on the now defunct Guild Leaderboards.
Silver Guild Chest 1 could be obtained from placing in the top 11-30 on the now defunct Guild Leaderboards.
Gold Guild Chest 1 could be obtained from placing in the top 1-10 on the now defunct Guild Leaderboards.
Epoch Machine 200,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store.
Dumb Leader Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. Used as the icon to display Grow Events, seen under the Friends Icon.
Ubisoft Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means. Used as the icon for Ubisoft's guild.
WOTD Trophy 2018 Win a World Of The Day after April 1, 2018 and before April 1, 2019.
Guild Potion: Black Mixer 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming a:
•    Guild Chest
•    Bronze Guild Chest
•    Silver Guild Chest
•    Gold Guild Chest
Guild Potion: White Mixer
Guild Potion - Grow Combine 5 Guild Potion: Black Mixer, 15 Guild Potion: White Mixer, and an Unearthly Chemical in any Chemical Combiner.
Guild Potion - Big Fish Combine 5 Guild Potion: Black Mixer, 15 Guild Potion: White Mixer, and 150 Radioactive Chemicals in any Chemical Combiner.
Guild Potion - Geiger Combine 3 Guild Potion: Black Mixer, 10 Guild Potion: White Mixer, and 200 Haunted Chemical in any Chemical Combiner.
Guild Potion - Gems Combine 5 Guild Potion: Black Mixer, 20 Guild Potion: White Mixer, and 50 Mysterious Chemical in any Chemical Combiner.
Guild Potion - Blocks Combine 10 Guild Potion: Black Mixer, 15 Guild Potion: White Mixer, and 30 Synthetic Chemical in any Chemical Combiner.
Bear Spirit 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming a:
•    Bronze Guild Chest
•    Silver Guild Chest
•    Gold Guild Chest
Intergalactic Warrior Hair
Rainbow Hair