Easter Week/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
Fixed pastel blue + table form
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
|-
{{TableHeader}}
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}}
Line 53: Line 51:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}}
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Dark|5|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


A new villain, [[Guide:Villains#Bunny_Barko|Bunny Barko]], was introduced which is only present during [[Easter Week]]. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.
A new villain, [[Guide:Villains#Bunny_Barko|Bunny Barko]], was introduced which is only present during [[Easter Week]]. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.

Revision as of 14:11, 27 May 2021

Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.

New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:

Item
Recipe
Pastel Pink Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Orange Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Yellow Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Green Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Aqua Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Blue Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Purple Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Baby Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Marshmallow Basket 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Happy Flower Grass 5 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Bouncy Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Egghead 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Egg-Hunting Basket 1 has a chance to be obtained from breaking a:
•    Bunny Egg at 80-89% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
Chocolate Block 3 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dark Chocolate Block 1 can be dropped for every:
•    Chocolate Block (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
Cursed Jet Engine 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Dark (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.

A new villain, Bunny Barko, was introduced which is only present during Easter Week. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.

Items
Dark Bunny Mask
Superpower - Egg Shield
Villain Portrait - Bunny Barko
Super Logo - Bunny
Super Shirt - Pink
Muscle Shirt - Pink
Super Tights - Pink
Heroic Tights - Pink
Heroic Boots - Pink
Superhero Mask - Pink
Crimefighter Mask - Pink
Super Cape - Pink
Superheroine Top - Pink
Super Eye Mask - Pink

Egg-Hunting Basket was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a Full Egg-Hunting Basket, and drops one of the following items:

Items
Easter Egg - Striped
Easter Egg - Polka Dots
Easter Egg - Jagged
Easter Egg - Checkered
Easter Egg - Wavey
Easter Egg - Rainbow