Easter Week/2015: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Egg-Hunting Basket]] was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a [[Full Egg-Hunting Basket]], and drops one of the following items: | [[Egg-Hunting Basket]] was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a [[Full Egg-Hunting Basket]], and drops one of the following items: | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1 | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Egg | ||
! Rarity | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - | | {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Rainbow}} | ||
| Very Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - | | {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}} | ||
| Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | | {{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Top}} | ||
| Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - | | {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Jagged}} | ||
| Common | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - | | {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Checkered}} | ||
| Common | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - | | {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Wavey}} | ||
| Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Striped}} | |||
| Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Polka Dots}} | |||
| Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Bottom}} | |||
| Common | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Middle}} | |||
| Common | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | [[Category:Easter Week]] | ||
Revision as of 00:07, 11 July 2021
Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.
New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
A new villain, Bunny Barko, was introduced which is only present during Easter Week. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.
Egg-Hunting Basket was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a Full Egg-Hunting Basket, and drops one of the following items:
| Egg | Rarity |
|---|---|
| Easter Egg - Rainbow | Very Rare |
| Easter Egg - Dark | Rare |
| Golden Egg Shard - Top | Rare |
| Easter Egg - Jagged | Common |
| Easter Egg - Checkered | Common |
| Easter Egg - Wavey | Common |
| Easter Egg - Striped | Common |
| Easter Egg - Polka Dots | Common |
| Golden Egg Shard - Bottom | Common |
| Golden Egg Shard - Middle | Common |