Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Librarian Bird
mNo edit summary
>PixelJr
mNo edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
!Items
!Items
!Recipes
!Recipes
|-
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish}}
|Using a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]] during Easter Week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bumblebee}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bumblebee}}

Revision as of 07:16, 17 December 2020

Items Recipes
Riding Bumblebee
Growtopia Store
Purchase the Riding Bumblebee for 150,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"Bumblebees are very large. Probably not so large that you can ride them, but this is a video game! Riding on this bee gives you the ability to double-jump. Only available for purchase during Easter Week!"
Every purchase will give 1 item.
Spring Crown
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Magic Egg
Golden Halo Seed
Spring Bouquet
Combination
In any Chemical Combiner, mix together...
Easter Egg - Striped (×1),
Easter Egg - Checkered (×1) and
Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1).
This recipe will yield 1 item.
Weather Machine - Spring
Combination
In any Chemical Combiner, mix together...
Easter Egg - Striped (×1),
Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1) and
Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1).
This recipe will yield 1 item.
Brainflower
Combination
In any Chemical Combiner, mix together...
Easter Egg - Rainbow (×10),
Easter Egg - Checkered (×10) and
Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×10).
This recipe will yield 1 item.