Easter Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Noobjr
No edit summary
>Eppen
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
|Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at [[EGGRESCUE]].
|Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at [[EGGRESCUE]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}}
|Find an Easter Egg with an [[Egg-Hunting Basket]]
|Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at [[EGGRESCUE]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Toy}}
|Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at [[EGGRESCUE]].
|Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at [[EGGRESCUE]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}}
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Happy Flower Grass|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Happy Flower Grass|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bells}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bells}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Victrola|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Victrola|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}}
|Unknown recipe
|{{RecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Ladder|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Ladder|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Blue}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Green Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Green Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Yellow}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Yellow}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Yellow Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Yellow Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Purple Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Purple Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Orange}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Orange}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Orange Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Orange Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Aqua}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Aqua}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Aqua Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Aqua Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
 
|-
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash}}
|Train a [[Totally Legit Bunnyfish]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunny Ears}}
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunny Ears}}
|Train a [[Totally Legit Bunnyfish]]
|Train a [[Totally Legit Bunnyfish]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Bunny}}
|Unknown recipe.
|}
|}
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Easter Week]]

Revision as of 19:00, 6 April 2018

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


Growtopia Gazette
File:Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png

April 5th: Happy Easter!

It's Easter in Growtopia!
This year we bring you the new cooperative egg-sperience - the new Capture The Fl-egg game!
Also, the event comes along with many new cool items that are waiting to be discovered!

Enjoy saving the eggs in the new Egg Rescue Game and have an Egg-Cellent Easter and a hoppin' good Spring!
(No more puns today, we promise)

UPDATE:
- Advanced Account Protection is temporarily disabled in order to apply some fixes. - XP contribution will be disabled for the guilds whose guild member count exceeds the authorized limit.
- All the mascots that do not match the authorized mascot types for the current guild level will be reset.
- Also, this weekend April 7th - 8th we will be running a complimentary Double Gems event in Growtopia.

- The Growtopia Team


New items include:

Items Recipe
Egg Rescue Ticket
Growtopia Store
Purchase the Egg Rescue Tickets for 5,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"A 10-pack of Egg Rescue Tickets! Growtopia requires you, great adventurer, to save Easter and rescue the eggs from Bunny Barko. Each ticket entitles the holder to one entry in the Great Growtopia Easter Rescue project. Present this to claim your reward! Fabulous prizes await all who participate."
Every purchase will give 1 item.
Bunny Lock Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at EGGRESCUE.
Growmoji Bunny Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at EGGRESCUE.
Bunny Toy Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at EGGRESCUE.
Hidden Eggs
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Happy Flower Grass Seed
Magic Egg
Magic Bells
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Victrola Seed
Magic Egg
Egg Shell Spikes
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Death Spikes Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Tie
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Ladder Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Pink
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Pink Flower Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Blue
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Blue Flower Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Green
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Green Flower Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Yellow
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Yellow Flower Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Purple
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Purple Flower Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Orange
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Orange Flower Block Seed
Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Aqua
Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Pastel Aqua Flower Block Seed
Magic Egg
Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash Train a Totally Legit Bunnyfish.
Totally Legit Bunny Ears Train a Totally Legit Bunnyfish.
Chocolate Bunny Unknown recipe.