Easter Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187
No edit summary
>Eppen
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
- Also, this weekend April 7th - 8th we will be running a complimentary Double Gems event in Growtopia.<br/>
- Also, this weekend April 7th - 8th we will be running a complimentary Double Gems event in Growtopia.<br/>


- The Growtopia Team|Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png}}[[Easter Week]] 2018 was released on 5 April 2018. An [[Egg Rescue Ticket]]s pack was added to the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. When consumed, the tickets send the player to the world [[EGGRESCUE]], where they must collect and bring [[Game Egg]]s to the [[Game Goal Egg Basket]]s to win prizes.  
- The Growtopia Team|Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png}}[[Easter Week]] 2018 was released on 5 April 2018. An [[Egg Rescue Ticket]]s pack was added to the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. When consumed, the tickets send the player to the world [[EGGRESCUE]], where they must collect and bring [[Game Egg]]s to the [[Game Goal Egg Basket]]s to win prizes. During the first few hours of the event, players could receive a glitched [[Bunny Egg]] from EGGRESCUE, which looked exactly like a [[Magic Egg]] and has the same use. The Bunny Eggs were later changed into Magic Eggs.


New items include:
New items include:
Line 35: Line 35:
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}}
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}}
|Splicing [[Happy Flower Grass]] Seed + [[Magic Egg]].
|Splicing [[Happy Flower Grass]] Seed + [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
|Splicing [[Victrola]] Seed + [[Magic Egg]].
|Splicing [[Victrola]] Seed + [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}}
|Splicing [[Death Spikes]] Seed + [[Magic Egg]].
|Splicing [[Death Spikes]] Seed + [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}}
|Splicing [[Ladder]] Seed + [[Magic Egg]].
|Splicing [[Ladder]] Seed + [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Pink Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|Splicing [[Pastel Pink Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Blue}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Blue Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|Splicing [[Pastel Blue Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Green Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|Splicing [[Pastel Green Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Yellow}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Yellow}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Yellow Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|Splicing [[Pastel Yellow Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Purple Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|Splicing [[Pastel Purple Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Orange}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Orange}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Orange Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|Splicing [[Pastel Orange Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Aqua}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Aqua}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Aqua Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|Splicing [[Pastel Aqua Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash}}
Line 104: Line 93:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Game Grave Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Game Grave Egg}}
|Unobtainable.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Missing Game Egg}}
|Unobtainable.
|Unobtainable.
|}
|}
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Easter Week]]

Revision as of 00:18, 29 April 2018

Growtopia Gazette
File:Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png

April 5th: Happy Easter!

It's Easter in Growtopia!
This year we bring you the new cooperative egg-sperience - the new Capture The Fl-egg game!
Also, the event comes along with many new cool items that are waiting to be discovered!

Enjoy saving the eggs in the new Egg Rescue Game and have an Egg-Cellent Easter and a hoppin' good Spring!
(No more puns today, we promise)

UPDATE:
- Advanced Account Protection is temporarily disabled in order to apply some fixes. - XP contribution will be disabled for the guilds whose guild member count exceeds the authorized limit.
- All the mascots that do not match the authorized mascot types for the current guild level will be reset.
- Also, this weekend April 7th - 8th we will be running a complimentary Double Gems event in Growtopia.

- The Growtopia Team

Easter Week 2018 was released on 5 April 2018. An Egg Rescue Tickets pack was added to the Growtopia Store for 5,000 Gems. When consumed, the tickets send the player to the world EGGRESCUE, where they must collect and bring Game Eggs to the Game Goal Egg Baskets to win prizes. During the first few hours of the event, players could receive a glitched Bunny Egg from EGGRESCUE, which looked exactly like a Magic Egg and has the same use. The Bunny Eggs were later changed into Magic Eggs.

New items include:

Items Recipe
Egg Rescue Ticket Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 Gems for 10.
Bunny Lock Obtained from the Egg Rescue minigame at EGGRESCUE.
Growmoji Bunny Obtained from the Egg Rescue minigame at EGGRESCUE.
Bunny Toy Obtained from the Egg Rescue minigame at EGGRESCUE.
Hidden Eggs Splicing Happy Flower Grass Seed + Magic Egg.
Magic Bell Splicing Victrola Seed + Magic Egg.
Egg Shell Spikes Splicing Death Spikes Seed + Magic Egg.
Pastel Tie Splicing Ladder Seed + Magic Egg.
Pastel Dress - Pink Splicing Pastel Pink Flower Block + Magic Egg.
Pastel Dress - Blue Splicing Pastel Blue Flower Block + Magic Egg.
Pastel Dress - Green Splicing Pastel Green Flower Block + Magic Egg.
Pastel Dress - Yellow Splicing Pastel Yellow Flower Block + Magic Egg.
Pastel Dress - Purple Splicing Pastel Purple Flower Block + Magic Egg.
Pastel Dress - Orange Splicing Pastel Orange Flower Block + Magic Egg.
Pastel Dress - Aqua Splicing Pastel Aqua Flower Block + Magic Egg.
Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash Train a Totally Legit Bunnyfish.
Totally Legit Bunny Ears Train a Totally Legit Bunnyfish.
Chocolate Bunny On Low Heat:


Game Egg Unobtainable.
Carried Game Egg Unobtainable.
Game Goal Egg Basket Unobtainable.
Game Grave Egg Unobtainable.