Easter Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
m Table Form
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Rescue Ticket}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg Rescue Ticket}}
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]] for 10.
|{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Lock}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Lock}}
|Obtained from the Egg Rescue minigame at [[EGGRESCUE]].
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}}
|Obtained from the Egg Rescue minigame at [[EGGRESCUE]].
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Toy}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Toy}}
|Obtained from the Egg Rescue minigame at [[EGGRESCUE]].
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}}
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}}
|Splicing [[Happy Flower Grass]] Seed + [[Magic Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Happy Flower Grass|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
|Splicing [[Victrola]] Seed + [[Magic Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Victrola|Magic Egg|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}}
|Splicing [[Death Spikes]] Seed + [[Magic Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Magic Egg|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}}
|Splicing [[Ladder]] Seed + [[Magic Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ladder|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Pink Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Orange}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Blue Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Orange Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Yellow}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Yellow Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Green Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Green Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Aqua}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Aqua Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Yellow}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Blue}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Yellow Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Purple Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Purple Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Orange}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Orange Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Aqua}}
|Splicing [[Pastel Aqua Flower Block]] + [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash}}

Revision as of 01:46, 28 May 2021

Growtopia Gazette
File:Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png

April 5th: Happy Easter!

It's Easter in Growtopia!
This year we bring you the new cooperative egg-sperience - the new Capture The Fl-egg game!
Also, the event comes along with many new cool items that are waiting to be discovered!

Enjoy saving the eggs in the new Egg Rescue Game and have an Egg-Cellent Easter and a hoppin' good Spring!
(No more puns today, we promise)

UPDATE:
- Advanced Account Protection is temporarily disabled in order to apply some fixes. - XP contribution will be disabled for the guilds whose guild member count exceeds the authorized limit.
- All the mascots that do not match the authorized mascot types for the current guild level will be reset.
- Also, this weekend April 7th - 8th we will be running a complimentary Double Gems event in Growtopia.

- The Growtopia Team

Easter Week 2018 was released on 5 April 2018. An Egg Rescue Tickets pack was added to the Growtopia Store for 5,000 Gems. When consumed, the tickets send the player to the world EGGRESCUE, where they must collect and bring Game Eggs to the Game Goal Egg Baskets to win prizes. During the first few hours of the event, players could receive a glitched Bunny Egg from EGGRESCUE, which looked exactly like a Magic Egg and has the same use. The Bunny Eggs were later changed into Magic Eggs.

New items include:

Items Recipe
Egg Rescue Ticket 10 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 5,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Bunny Lock 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
Growmoji Bunny 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
Bunny Toy 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
Hidden Eggs Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Happy Flower Grass Seed + Magic Egg
Magic Bell Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Victrola Seed + Magic Egg
Egg Shell Spikes Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Death Spikes Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Tie Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ladder Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Pink Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pastel Pink Flower Block Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Orange Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pastel Orange Flower Block Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Yellow Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pastel Yellow Flower Block Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Green Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pastel Green Flower Block Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Aqua Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pastel Aqua Flower Block Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Blue Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pastel Blue Flower Block Seed + Magic Egg
Pastel Dress - Purple Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Pastel Purple Flower Block Seed + Magic Egg
Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash Train a Totally Legit Bunnyfish.
Totally Legit Bunny Ears Train a Totally Legit Bunnyfish.
Chocolate Bunny On Low Heat:
Game Egg Unobtainable.
Carried Game Egg Unobtainable.
Game Goal Egg Basket Unobtainable.
Game Grave Egg Unobtainable.
Missing Game Egg Unobtainable.