Boss Goo: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
 
Line 11: Line 11:
|{{ItemLink|bllade's Celestius}}
|{{ItemLink|bllade's Celestius}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Boss Goo|100|Sword Blade|2|Amethyst Block|30|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Boss Goo|100|Sword Blade|2|Amethyst Block|30|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|chat's Moeru Blade}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Magic Infused Blade|1|Gilded Shawl|1|Boss Goo|50|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Egg}}

Latest revision as of 03:04, 19 September 2025

 Boss Goo

Rare spectral ichor! You don't get this from just any ghost. I bet it could be turned into something useful... Warning: Is sure to overload any Spirit Storage Unit! Good news, though: The more ghosts you have in the SSU before you add this, the better your odds for something really good!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 10 Hits
8 Hits
Restores after 15s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#9B56C7
#CDA9E4
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Boss Goo

Boss Ghost
1 can be obtained from defeating a Boss Ghost.
→    Using an EctoJuicer gives the player an extra Boss Goo.

The Boss Goo is an unsplicable component which was added as part of the B.O.O. Update on May 1, 2018.

Function

When dropped into a Spirit Storage Unit after reaching at least 100%, it will automatically overload, the higher the percentage before using it, the more likely it is for the player to receive a better item.

Main article: Spirit Storage Unit#Boss Goo Drops

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
bllade's Celestius 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Boss Goo (×100)
•    Sword Blade (×2)
•    Amethyst Block (×30)
in any Chemical Combiner.
chat's Moeru Blade 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Magic Infused Blade (×1)
•    Gilded Shawl (×1)
•    Boss Goo (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Ghost Egg 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Stone Egg (×1)
•    Lava (×200)
•    Boss Goo (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.