Cinco De Mayo Week/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
Adding categories
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
- @Seth and @Hamumu|Dhgjth.jpg}}
- @Seth and @Hamumu|Dhgjth.jpg}}


'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2016''' began on May 2, 2016 along with the [[Spelunkorama!]] update.
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2016''' started on May 2, 2016 along with the [[Spelunkorama!]] update.
==New Items==
==Items==
New items introduced:
{{TableHeader}}
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Festive Banner}}
|{{ItemLink|Festive Banner}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Maracas}}
|{{ItemLink|Maracas}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] while equipping a:
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
* {{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dress}}
Line 28: Line 23:
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl}}
|{{ItemLink|Axolotl}}
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}}
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 11:59, 18 May 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:Dhgjth.jpg

May 2nd: The Spelunkorama & Cinco De Mayo update!

That's right, we're doing both at the same time! So grab some maracas and a torch and go explore some crazy caves and bust some pinatas. Who knows what treasure you might find?

- @Seth and @Hamumu


Cinco De Mayo Week 2016 started on May 2, 2016 along with the Spelunkorama! update.

Items

Item
Recipe
Festive Banner 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
Maracas 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →    Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
Fiesta Dress Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | |
•   [[]] {{#vardefine: i | Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "{".}}}}
Pinata Pal Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | |
•   [[]] {{#vardefine: i | Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "{".}}}}
Axolotl 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•    Catch-of-the-Day Bait
→   During Cinco De Mayo Week only!