Fishbowl: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Crystal Goblet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Wall Like An Egyptian|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cuddly Bunny}}<br>{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Diving Bell}} | ||
| Line 12: | Line 18: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Glass Pane|8}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Glass Pane|8}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Helmet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Fishbowl|Checkpoint|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 09:58, 26 August 2021
Fishbowl (Rarity: 40)
If there's a fish in there, he's hiding in the castle.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 7 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #BAEFF8 #DAEC97 |
| Grow Time | 18h 6m 40s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 11 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Fishing |
|---|
| Possible reward from fishing using a(n): |
| • Shiny Flashy Thing, or • Salmon Eggs, or • Fishing Fly |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Wooden Window Seed Ice Seed |
The Fishbowl is a splicable non-solid foreground block.
Function
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Adventure Item - Crystal Goblet | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Fishbowl Seed + Wall Like An Egyptian Seed |
| Cuddly Bunny Psychotic Bunny |
Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Fishbowl Seed + Magic Egg |
| Diving Bell | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Fishbowl Seed + Steel Block Seed |
| Fish Tank | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Fishbowl Seed + Glass Pane Seed |
| Space Helmet | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Fishbowl Seed + Checkpoint Seed |
Gallery
-
The textures of Fishbowl