Super Pineapple Party/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>WoodCollector
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette|June 3rd: PINEAPPLES, PINEAPPLES, PINEAPPLES!
{{Gazette|June 3rd: PINEAPPLES, PINEAPPLES, PINEAPPLES!


-@Seth and @Hamumu|Screen Shot 2015-05-31 at 4.11.11 PM.png}}The items that were added in 2016 are:
-@Seth and @Hamumu|Screen Shot 2015-05-31 at 4.11.11 PM.png}}
 
==New Additions==
New additions introduced include:
 
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
!Items
!Item
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Daiquiri}}
|
*1 has a common chance to be obtained from the [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Hair}}
|Uncommon prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|
*1 has a common chance to be obtained from the [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Ring}}
|
*1 has a slight chance to be obtained from the [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guardian Pineapple}}
|{{ItemLink|Guardian Pineapple}}
|Ultra rare prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|
|-
*1 has a very rare chance to be obtained from the [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Daiquiri}}
|Common prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish}}
|Fishing with a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]] during the Pineapple Week.
|
|-
*1 can be caught from fishing with a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]] during the [[Super Pineapple Party]].
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Ring}}
|Uncommon prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]]
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]]

Revision as of 13:32, 29 December 2019

Growtopia Gazette
File:Screen Shot 2015-05-31 at 4.11.11 PM.png

June 3rd: PINEAPPLES, PINEAPPLES, PINEAPPLES!

-@Seth and @Hamumu


New Additions

New additions introduced include:

Item Recipe
Pineapple Daiquiri
Pineapple Hair
Pineapple Ring
Guardian Pineapple
Pineapple Fish