SummerFest/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette|June 27th: IT'S SUMMERFEST! Grab your Water Wings and jump in the ocean! Have a barbecue and build a Sand Castle.
{{Gazette|June 27th: IT'S SUMMERFEST! Grab your Water Wings and jump in the ocean! Have a barbecue and build a Sand Castle.


- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}}All previous items were present, with the addition of a new [[Super Fireworks]] item, which was obtained from [[Summer Surprise]](s) and cost 200 [[Fireworks]] to launch, releasing SummerFest items.
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
'''SummerFest 2014''' started on June 27, 2014.
==Items==
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
!Items
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Super Fireworks}}
!Recipe
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|Both}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Fireworks}}
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SAC}}
|1 has a rare chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
<br>{{TableRecipeBreak|SSS|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Wings}}
|1 has a extremely rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]]. Now unobtainable by this method due to there being only less then 500 available.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sandcastle}}
|{{ItemLink|Sandcastle}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Squirt Gun}}
|{{ItemLink|Squirt Gun}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Water Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Water Wings}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sea Monster Floatie}}
|{{ItemLink|Sea Monster Floatie}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barbecue Grill}}
|{{ItemLink|Barbecue Grill}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Summer Kite}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Summer Kite}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
<br>{{TableRecipeBreak|SSS|1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ruby Block|Emerald Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ruby Block|Emerald Block|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 10:07, 28 September 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:SummerFestBanner.png

June 27th: IT'S SUMMERFEST! Grab your Water Wings and jump in the ocean! Have a barbecue and build a Sand Castle.

- @Seth and @Hamumu


SummerFest 2014 started on June 27, 2014.

Items

Item
Recipe
Super Fireworks 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
•    Super Summer Surprise
1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Artifact Chest
Phoenix Wings 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Sandcastle 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Squirt Gun 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Water Wings 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Sea Monster Floatie 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Barbecue Grill 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Summer Kite 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Super Summer Surprise
Rainbow Wings Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ruby Block Seed + Emerald Block Seed