SummerFest/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


Get your surfboards, hit the beach, and enjoy as many fireworks as possible for awesome rewards.  
Get your surfboards, hit the beach, and enjoy as many fireworks as possible for awesome rewards.  
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFest2017Banner.png}}The items that were added in 2017 are:
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFest2017Banner.png}}


{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''SummerFest 2017''' started on June 30, 2017.
|-
==Items==
!Items
{{TableHeader}}
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Crown}}
|1 has a extremely rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]]. Only 500 avaliable.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Short Surfer Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Short Surfer Hair}}
|1 has a rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Long Surfer Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Long Surfer Hair}}
|1 has a rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frangipani}}
|{{ItemLink|Frangipani}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zinc}}
|{{ItemLink|Zinc}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floral Lei}}
|{{ItemLink|Floral Lei}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
Line 39: Line 38:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard}}
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard}}
|1 has a rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}}
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}}
Line 49: Line 48:
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}}
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Squirt Gun|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Squirt Gun|20|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]

Revision as of 08:22, 8 September 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:SummerFest2017Banner.png

June 30th: It's time to celebrate the sunny days in Growtopia!

SumerFest is here and it brings awesome items, including a limited edition Phoenix item!

Get your surfboards, hit the beach, and enjoy as many fireworks as possible for awesome rewards. - @Seth and @Hamumu


SummerFest 2017 started on June 30, 2017.

Items

Item
Recipe
Phoenix Crown 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Short Surfer Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Long Surfer Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Frangipani 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Zinc 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Floral Lei 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Silk Bolt - Floral 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Hula Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Floral Bikini Top 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Surfboard 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Surfboard - Flame 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Surfboard (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Sun Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Surfboard - Electric Green 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Surfboard (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Sandcastle (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Surfboard - Wave 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Surfboard (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Squirt Gun (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.