SummerFest/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
Line 37: Line 37:
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|t|F|o|P}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|t|F|o|P}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Surfboard}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}}
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}}

Latest revision as of 23:06, 19 September 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:SummerFest2017Banner.png

June 30th: It's time to celebrate the sunny days in Growtopia!

SumerFest is here and it brings awesome items, including a limited edition Phoenix item!

Get your surfboards, hit the beach, and enjoy as many fireworks as possible for awesome rewards. - @Seth and @Hamumu


SummerFest 2017 started on June 30, 2017.

Items

Item
Recipe
Phoenix Crown 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Short Surfer Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Long Surfer Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Frangipani 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
Zinc 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Floral Lei 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Silk Bolt - Floral 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Hula Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Floral Bikini Top 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Surfboard 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Super Fireworks (×1)
1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Super Summer Surprise
Surfboard - Flame 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Surfboard (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Sun Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Surfboard - Electric Green 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Surfboard (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Sandcastle (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Surfboard - Wave 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Surfboard (×1)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
•    Squirt Gun (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.