Rare Seed Pack: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Rare_Seed_Pack.png|500px|center]] | [[File:Rare_Seed_Pack.png|500px|center]] | ||
{{RecipeStore|Rare Seed Pack|1,000|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!}} | {{RecipeStore|Rare Seed Pack|1,000|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!}} | ||
The '''Rare Seed Pack '''(item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a '''Rare Seed Pack''' (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has | The '''Rare Seed Pack '''(item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a '''Rare Seed Pack''' (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has 235 different types of seeds. | ||
Prior to [[Player Appreciation Week/2020#Day 6 - 22nd August|Day 6 of the Player Appreciation Week in 2020]], the cost of a pack was 500 [[Gems]]. This was increased to 1,000. | Prior to [[Player Appreciation Week/2020#Day 6 - 22nd August|Day 6 of the Player Appreciation Week in 2020]], the cost of a pack was 500 [[Gems]]. This was increased to 1,000. | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Sax}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Sax}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Command - Basic Shot Left}} [[Command - Basic Shot]] | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} | ||
| Line 403: | Line 406: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Writing Desk}} | |{{ItemLink|Writing Desk}} | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Eye Drops}} | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Heat Vision}} [[Fire Superpower Card]] | |{{Sprite|Superpower - Heat Vision}} [[Fire Superpower Card]] | ||
| Line 428: | Line 434: | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Sprite|Paint Bucket - | |{{Sprite|Paint Bucket - Red}} [[Paint Bucket (disambiguation)|Paint Bucket]] | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:20, 22 August 2021
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Rare Seed Pack for 1,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Rare Seed Pack (item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a Rare Seed Pack (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has 235 different types of seeds.
Prior to Day 6 of the Player Appreciation Week in 2020, the cost of a pack was 500 Gems. This was increased to 1,000.
Rare Seed Pack List
This is an updated list of all the seeds, in order by rarity.