Rare Seed Pack: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Rare_Seed_Pack.png|500px|center]] | [[File:Rare_Seed_Pack.png|500px|center]] | ||
{{RecipeStore|Rare Seed Pack|1,000|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!}} | {{RecipeStore|Rare Seed Pack|1,000|G|You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!}} | ||
The '''Rare Seed Pack '''(item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a '''Rare Seed Pack''' (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has | The '''Rare Seed Pack '''(item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a '''Rare Seed Pack''' (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has 252 different types of seeds. | ||
Prior to [[Player Appreciation Week/2020#Day 6 - 22nd August|Day 6 of the Player Appreciation Week in 2020]], the cost of a pack was 500 [[Gems]]. This was increased to 1,000. | Prior to [[Player Appreciation Week/2020#Day 6 - 22nd August|Day 6 of the Player Appreciation Week in 2020]], the cost of a pack was 500 [[Gems]]. This was increased to 1,000. | ||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Deck | |{{ItemLink|Starship Deck Ladders}} | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Water Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Water Balloon}} | ||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow}} | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 489: | Line 492: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | |{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | ||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}} | |||
|41 | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 528: | Line 534: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Theater Seat}} | |{{ItemLink|Theater Seat}} | ||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}} | |||
|42 | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 564: | Line 573: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Display Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Display Box}} | ||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Open Present Block}} | |||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Palm}} | |{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Palm}} | ||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}} | |||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 630: | Line 645: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Traffic Barricade}} | |{{ItemLink|Traffic Barricade}} | ||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Porthole}} | |||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 645: | Line 663: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunken Anchor}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunken Anchor}} | ||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Grill}} | |||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 672: | Line 693: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Theater Curtain}} | |{{ItemLink|Theater Curtain}} | ||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spirit Board}} | |||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 681: | Line 705: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mega Rock Speaker}} | |{{ItemLink|Mega Rock Speaker}} | ||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} | |||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:40, 8 September 2021
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Rare Seed Pack for 1,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Rare Seed Pack (item) is a consumable that when used, gives the player a Rare Seed Pack (pack) with rarities lying between 13 and 60. It currently has 252 different types of seeds.
Prior to Day 6 of the Player Appreciation Week in 2020, the cost of a pack was 500 Gems. This was increased to 1,000.
Rare Seed Pack List
This is an updated list of all the seeds, in order by rarity.