Primordial Ooze: Difference between revisions
>ItsJustMeDude666 No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gaia's Beacon}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 6 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Primordial Ooze|100|Starship Packing Crate|15|Electrical Power Cube|50|1}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Primordial Soup}} | |{{ItemLink|Primordial Soup}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Primordial Ooze|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Star Tool Nanoforge}} | |{{ItemLink|Star Tool Nanoforge}} | ||
|[[Role Up!/Star Captain|Star Captain Role]] level 4 required: | |||
|[[Role Up!/Star Captain|Star Captain | {{TableRecipeCombine|Space Rock|10|Bio-Waste|5|Primordial Ooze|5|1}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:13, 9 August 2021
Primordial Ooze
| Type | Pain Block (Lava) - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 6 Hits 5 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #273B26 #35A456 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Fishing Role Level 4 Needed | |||
|---|---|---|---|
|
The Primordial Ooze is an unsplicable solid lava pain foreground block which was added as part of the Role Up! update.
Function
Being a lava pain block, a Lava knocks the player back and puts the player on fire until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a lava pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds), but a player with the Fireproof mod may take up to ten consecutive hits.
Possibilities
The Primordial Ooze is used for the following items listed below.
| Items | Recipe | |
|---|---|---|
| Gaia's Beacon | Builder Role level 6 required:
1 can be dropped from combining: |
|
| Primordial Soup | 1 can be obtained from grinding: • Primordial Ooze (×10) in a Food Grinder. |
|
| Star Tool Nanoforge | Star Captain Role level 4 required:
1 can be dropped from combining: |