Purity Mooncake: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
===Possibilties=== | ===Possibilties=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Kimono}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|3|Harmony Mooncake|10|Prosperity Mooncake|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Kimono}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Kimono}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}} | |{{ItemLink|Geisha Makeup}} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}} | |{{ItemLink|Jade Crescent Axe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|20|Ancestor Mooncake|20|Songpyeon|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}} | ||
Revision as of 13:11, 13 January 2022
Purity Mooncake
Perfection is a powerful message, and it's clearly in full effect with this astonishingly fine mooncake! Anyone who partakes of such a lovely and delicate treat will be empowered by the ancestors of the Harvest... Food Buff: Reduces the chance of suffering any Hand Scythe breakages by 5%.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 6 Hits 5 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #DBDBDB #FFEDBE |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Harvest Festival | ||
|---|---|---|
|
The Purity Mooncake is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Harvest Festival 2018 update on September 21, 2018.
Function
| File:CheckboxEnabled.png Hand Scythe breaks 5% less! |
| File:Checkbox0.png You no longer feel pure! |
When consumed, it grants the player the Food: Purified Scythe mod, which reduces the player's chance of breaking a Hand Scythe upon its usage by 5% for 5 minutes. When consumed, the player will say "YUM!" and do the :D emote.