Stuff! Update: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>WhySoGod
No edit summary
>Eppen
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
! width="30%" | Item
! width="30%" | Item
! width="70%" | Recipe
! width="70%" | Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shadow Spirit of the Underworld}}
|October 2018's [[Item Of The Month], 200,000 [[Gems]] from the [[Growtopia Store]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guild Name Changer}}
|{{ItemLink|Guild Name Changer}}
Line 43: Line 46:
|Can be crafted after reaching Level 7 [[Role Up!/Chef|Chef]].
|Can be crafted after reaching Level 7 [[Role Up!/Chef|Chef]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hypertech Multi-jet Energy}}
|{{ItemLink|HyperTech Multi-jet Energy}}
|Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a [[Star Voyage Guide|Star Voyage]] after reaching [[Role Up!/Star Captain|Star Captain]] Level 6.
|Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a [[Star Voyage Guide|Star Voyage]] after reaching [[Role Up!/Star Captain|Star Captain]] Level 6.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Oil Slick}}
|Can be received as a bonus reward from [[Fishing]] after reaching [[Role Up!/Fishing|Fishing]] Level 6.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red House Entrance}}
|{{ItemLink|Red House Entrance}}
Line 63: Line 69:
|{{ItemLink|Ethereal Rainbow Dragon}}
|{{ItemLink|Ethereal Rainbow Dragon}}
|Can be obtained from the ??? [[The Carnival|Carnival Game]].
|Can be obtained from the ??? [[The Carnival|Carnival Game]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Creep Platform}}
|Unobtainable.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Disabled Carnival Creep Platform}}
|Unobtainable.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hour Glass}}
|{{ItemLink|Hour Glass}}
Line 74: Line 86:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time}}
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time}}
|Mix 1 [[Crystallized Brilliance]], 2 [[Ancient Bracket]]s, & 5 [[Ancient Pin]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Mix 1 [[Crystallized Time]], 2 [[Ancient Bracket]]s, & 5 [[Ancient Pin]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2}}
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2}}
Line 96: Line 108:
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Fist}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Fist}}
|Defeat a [[Villains|Villain]].
|Defeat a [[Villains|Villain]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights of Prevention}}
|Defeat a [[Villains|Villain]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Time}}
|Combine 200 [[Hour Glass]], 4 [[Atomic Gate]], & 5 [{Earth Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hacker's Dialog}}
|Unknown.
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:04, 5 October 2018

Growtopia Gazette
File:Stuffupdate.png

October 1st: October Update!

Hello Growtopians,

This month we are happy to release a bunch of cool new stuff!

- IOTM: Shadow Spirit of the Underworld! This demonic creature will follow you wherever you go!

- New Achievements for Startopia, Boo, Roles, and more!

- A new Carnival game and prizes!

- New rewards for Roles and other activities!

- Guild Name Changer!

And many more!

- The Growtopia Team

The Stuff! Update is an update that was released on 1 October 2018. The update introduced 46 new Achievements, a new Carnival game, new Roles rewards, and much more.

New Items

Item Recipe
Shadow Spirit of the Underworld October 2018's [[Item Of The Month], 200,000 Gems from the Growtopia Store.
Guild Name Changer 100,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store.
Cat Eyes 100 Growtokens from the Growtopia Store.
Fallen Pillar Can be received as a bonus reward from harvesting a tree upon reaching Level 4 Farmer.
Stone Gargoyle Wings Can be crafted upon reaching Level 4 Builder with 20 Fallen Pillar, 5 Aquamarine Stone, & 5 Tiled Hospital Wall.
Tiled Hospital Wall Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a Surgery after reaching Surgeon Level 4.
Plasma Hair Can be crafted after reaching Level 7 Chef.
HyperTech Multi-jet Energy Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a Star Voyage after reaching Star Captain Level 6.
Oil Slick Can be received as a bonus reward from Fishing after reaching Fishing Level 6.
Red House Entrance Can be randomly received from smashing blocks.
Blue Gem Lock Can be purchased from Sales-Man for 100 Diamond Locks.
Mountain Dire Wolf Can be obtained from completing a WOLFWORLD.
Carnival Ladders Can be obtained from the ??? Carnival Game.
Dragon Block Can be obtained from the ??? Carnival Game.
Ethereal Rainbow Dragon Can be obtained from the ??? Carnival Game.
Carnival Creep Platform Unobtainable.
Disabled Carnival Creep Platform Unobtainable.
Hour Glass Can be randomly received from smashing blocks.
Atomic Gate Mix 20 Earth Essence, 5 Wind Essence, & 1 Crystal Gate in any Chemical Combiner.
Magic Carpet Mix 200 Unearthly Chemical, 1 Onisim's Genie, & 50 Green Bunting in any Chemical Combiner.
Ancestral Orb of Time Mix 1 Crystallized Time, 2 Ancient Brackets, & 5 Ancient Pins in any Chemical Combiner.
Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2 Upgrade the Ancestral Orb of Time.
Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 3 Upgrade the Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2.
Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 4 Upgrade the Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 3.
Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 5 Upgrade the Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 4.
Wriggling Tentacle Successfully complete a Star Voyage.
Tamed Looming Triffid Consume 50 Wriggling Tentacle.
Super Logo - Fist Defeat a Villain.
Heroic Tights of Prevention Defeat a Villain.
Crystallized Time Combine 200 Hour Glass, 4 Atomic Gate, & 5 [{Earth Essence]] in any Chemical Combiner.
Hacker's Dialog Unknown.