Update:Halloween Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>HeroKaven
No edit summary
>HeroKaven
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="width:20%" |Items
! style="width:20%" |Items
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
|-Creepy Baby Head Mask
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Head Mask}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Dress}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}}
|Sacrifice an Aurora Wings.
|-
|-
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 07:45, 26 October 2018

Growtopia Gazette
File:Halloween banner 2017.png

October 26th: HALLOWEEN WEEK!

Hello Growtopians,

Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating now as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover! 

Visit GROWGANOTH now and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive? for now!

- The Growtopia Team

New items added include:

Items Recipe
Creepy Baby Head Mask Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
Vampire Dress Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
Dark Aurora Wings Sacrifice an Aurora Wings.