Update:Halloween Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Monkeysgt
No edit summary
>NubJeff
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vampiress Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Vampiress Dress}}
|Sacrifice anythingwith rarity 90 or more.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Vampiress Dress}}
|Sacrifice anythingwith rarity 90 or more.
|Sacrifice anythingwith rarity 90 or more.
|-
|-

Revision as of 08:27, 26 October 2018

Growtopia Gazette
File:Halloween banner 2017.png

October 26th: HALLOWEEN WEEK!

Hello Growtopians,

Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating now as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover! 

Visit GROWGANOTH now and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive? for now!

- The Growtopia Team

New items added include:

Items Recipe
Creepy Baby Head Mask Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
Vampiress Dress Sacrifice anythingwith rarity 90 or more.
Nightmare Vampiress Dress Sacrifice anythingwith rarity 90 or more.
Dark Aurora Wings Sacrifice Aurora Wings into GROWGANOTH.
Evil Grin Sacrifice anything with rarity 70 or more.
Knife Head Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
Vapor Vent
Vampire Hunter Hat
Growmoji Ghost Sacrifice anything with rarity 100 or more.
Apocalypse Scythe Costs 250,000 gems in the store