Update:Halloween Week/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Monkeysgt No edit summary |
>HeroKaven No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:20%" |Items | ! style="width:20%" |Items | ||
! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vapor Vent}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 30 or more. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Knife Head}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 55 or more. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Grin}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 70 or more. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Head Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Head Mask}} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Vampiress Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Nightmare Vampiress Dress}} | ||
|Sacrifice | |Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 100 or more. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}} | ||
|Sacrifice Aurora Wings | |Sacrifice an Aurora Wings. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Hunter Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Vampire Hunter Hat}} | ||
|Sacrifice [[Red Brimmed Hat]] | |Sacrifice [[Red Brimmed Hat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}} | ||
Revision as of 09:04, 26 October 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Halloween banner 2017.png
October 26th: HALLOWEEN WEEK! Hello Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating now as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover! Visit GROWGANOTH now and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive? for now! - The Growtopia Team |
New items added include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Vapor Vent | Sacrifice anything with rarity 30 or more. |
| Knife Head | Sacrifice anything with rarity 55 or more. |
| Evil Grin | Sacrifice anything with rarity 70 or more. |
| Creepy Baby Head Mask | Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more. |
| Vampiress Dress | Sacrifice anythingwith rarity 90 or more. |
| Nightmare Vampiress Dress | Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more. |
| Growmoji Ghost | Sacrifice anything with rarity 100 or more. |
| Dark Aurora Wings | Sacrifice an Aurora Wings. |
| Vampire Hunter Hat | Sacrifice Red Brimmed Hat |
| Apocalypse Scythe | Costs 250,000 gems in the store |
| Sacrifice a Plague Doctor Mask. |