Update:Halloween Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Monkeysgt
No edit summary
>NubJeff
No edit summary
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vampiress Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Vampiress Dress}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Vampiress Dress}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more.
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more.
|-
|-

Revision as of 14:31, 26 October 2018

Growtopia Gazette
File:Halloween banner 2017.png

October 26th: HALLOWEEN WEEK!

Hello Growtopians,

Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating now as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover! 

Visit GROWGANOTH now and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive? for now!

- The Growtopia Team

New items added include:

Items Recipe
Vapor Vent Sacrifice anything with rarity 30 or more.
Knife Head Sacrifice anything with rarity 55 or more.
Evil Grin Sacrifice anything with rarity 70 or more.
Creepy Baby Head Mask Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
Vampiress Dress Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more.
Nightmare Vampiress Dress Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more.
Growmoji Ghost Sacrifice anything with rarity 100 or more.
Dark Aurora Wings Sacrifice an Aurora Wings.
Vampire Hunter Hat Sacrifice a Red Brimmed Hat.
Demon Plague Doctor's Mask Sacrifice a Plague Doctor Mask.
Conquest's Helm

Sacrifice a Dancemaster's Crown.

Famine's Steed Sacrifice a White Fury.
Apocalypse Scythe Costs 250,000 gems in the store.