Roasted Turkey: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Bambam Bot mNo edit summary |
>Yazid H No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="width:40%" |Description | ! style="width:40%" |Description | ||
! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Onesie Hood}} | |||
|'''The crown of your turkey ensemble! Just don't lose your head over it! Gobble gobble gobble!''' | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Onesie Body}} | |||
|'''No turkey is complete without a gobbly body, and this is the best you can find! Gobble gobble gobble!''' | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Onesie Legs}} | |||
|'''Do the turkey trot with these gobble-tastic gams! Gobble gobble gobble!''' | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Onesie Feet}} | |||
|'''Find your fall footing with these turkey toes! Gobble gobble gobble!''' | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Carving Set}} | |||
|'''Reach out and get a handle on the holidays with a turkey touch! Gobble gobble gobble!''' | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Onesie Tail}} | |||
|'''Look your Thanksgiving best with this wobbly tail! Gobble gobble gobble!''' | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Onesie Beak}} | |||
|'''Peck your dinner to death - just like a real turkey! Gobble gobble gobble''' | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Turkey Wings}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Turkey}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Turkey}} | ||
| | |'''Gobble gobble! Release the turkeys and begin the festivities! Thanksgiving is upon us, and it's time to celebrate!''' | ||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dinner Bell}} | |||
|'''Let everyone know when dinner is ready! It's been proven by historians that all old-timey places had bells like these.''' | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hay Chair}} | |||
|'''Feel like kicking up your feel after a long day of farming? This hay bale will cushion your weary bones and make a tasty snack for your animals!''' | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Frame}} | |||
|'''Decorative and delightful, this certainly makes for festive frame-job in the Thanksgiving spirit!''' | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Hat}} | |||
|'''Very few turkeys make for good headgear, and even fewer are stronger enough fo lift a full-grown Growtopian, so count yourself lucky you've found this mighty beast!''' | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bell}} | |||
|'''We truly live in a future our ancestors could only have dreamed of, a vast land of possibility where bells aren't just for announcing dinner or generating ambience, but where they come with plush seats and 500 horsepower, capable of carrying us to and fro, all thanks to GrowTech!''' | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 25 April 2020
Roasted Turkey
The centerpiece of every feast! What better way to celebrate a season of thanks than with a gorgeous roast turkey? Smells divine, tastes even finer!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #D46C1D #ED7E1C |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Combustion |
|---|
| Burn a(n) Dead Thanksgiving Turkey (x1) in a Highly Combustible Box. |
The Roasted Turkey is a consumable that was released on Thanksgiving 2018. When consumed, it will drop a Thanksgiving-related item.
Items
The following items can be obtained by using a Roasted Turkey:
| Items | Description | Recipe | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkey Onesie Hood | The crown of your turkey ensemble! Just don't lose your head over it! Gobble gobble gobble! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Turkey Onesie Body | No turkey is complete without a gobbly body, and this is the best you can find! Gobble gobble gobble! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Turkey Onesie Legs | Do the turkey trot with these gobble-tastic gams! Gobble gobble gobble! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Turkey Onesie Feet | Find your fall footing with these turkey toes! Gobble gobble gobble! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Turkey Carving Set | Reach out and get a handle on the holidays with a turkey touch! Gobble gobble gobble! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Turkey Onesie Tail | Look your Thanksgiving best with this wobbly tail! Gobble gobble gobble! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Turkey Onesie Beak | Peck your dinner to death - just like a real turkey! Gobble gobble gobble | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Turkey Wings | Don't let anyone tell you turkeys are lame! They are FANTASTIC flyers, and with their wings behind you, the skies are yours! Now go forth and gobble! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Wagon Wheel | Westward, ho! Put together with the toughest all-terrain traveling machine imaginable, and make sure it can take the ups and downs of the trail with this rough-and-tumble wheel! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Colonization Wagon Canopy | Westward, ho! Put together the toughest all-terrain traveling machine imaginable and keep it nice and dry with this weather-resistant canopy! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Colonization Wagon Base | Westward, ho! Put together the toughest all-terrain traveling machine imaginable, starting with this mighty wagon base! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Pilgrim's Shoes | There are all kinds of things to be thankful for during the holidays, but maybe one of the most important is just how dang awesome those pilgrims looked! Complete your ensemble with these traditional shoes and join the fun! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Pilgrim's Dress | There are all kinds of things to be thankful for during the holidays, but maybe one of the most important is just how dang awesome thsoe pilgrims looked! Cover your ensemble with this traditional dress and join the fun! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Pilgrim's Bonnet | There are all kinds of things to be thankful during the holidays, but maybe one of the most important is just how dang awesome those pilgrims looked! Top your ensemble with this traditional bonnet and join the fun! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Pilgrim's Coat | There are all kinds of things to be thankful for during the holidays, but maybe one of the most important is just how dang awesome thsoe pilgrims looked! Cover your ensemble with this traditional coat and join the fun! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Pilgrim's Hat | There are all kinds of things to be thankful for during the holidays, but maybe one of the most important is just how dang awesome those pilgrims looked! Top your ensemble with this traditional hat and join the fun! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Riding Turkey | Gobble gobble! Release the turkeys and begin the festivities! Thanksgiving is upon us, and it's time to celebrate! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Dinner Bell | Let everyone know when dinner is ready! It's been proven by historians that all old-timey places had bells like these. | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Hay Chair | Feel like kicking up your feel after a long day of farming? This hay bale will cushion your weary bones and make a tasty snack for your animals! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Thanksgiving Frame | Decorative and delightful, this certainly makes for festive frame-job in the Thanksgiving spirit! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Turkey Hat | Very few turkeys make for good headgear, and even fewer are stronger enough fo lift a full-grown Growtopian, so count yourself lucky you've found this mighty beast! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey | |
| Riding Bell | We truly live in a future our ancestors could only have dreamed of, a vast land of possibility where bells aren't just for announcing dinner or generating ambience, but where they come with plush seats and 500 horsepower, capable of carrying us to and fro, all thanks to GrowTech! | By consuming a Roasted Turkey |