Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>InventoryGT No edit summary |
>YangGamer No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Digger's Trident}} | |{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Digger's Trident}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Bought from the [[Growtoken Store]] for 200 tokens. | |Bought from the [[Growtoken Store]] for 200 tokens. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Mask}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 50 [[World Lock]]s. | |Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 50 [[World Lock]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Coat}} | |{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Coat}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 50 [[World Lock]]s. | |Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 50 [[World Lock]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Saber}} | |{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Saber}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 2 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 2 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Wings of Winter}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowflake Wings of Winter}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 3 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 3 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Snowball Launcher}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Snowball Launcher}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 4 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 4 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slaminator's Boomerang}} | |{{ItemLink|Slaminator's Boomerang}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |Purchasable from the [[Nutcracker]] for 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Tree}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Wonderland Foliage}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Wonderland Foliage}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]] | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Long Tree Log}} | |{{ItemLink|Long Tree Log}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tall Tree Log}} | |{{ItemLink|Tall Tree Log}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Igloo}} | |{{ItemLink|Icy Igloo}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal Leash}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]]. | |Possible drop from successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Narwhal Tusk Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Narwhal Tusk Staff}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]]. | |Possible drop from successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rugged Winter Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Rugged Winter Beard}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]]. | |Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Queen Winter Makeup}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Queen Winter Makeup}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]]. | |Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chipmunk}} | |{{ItemLink|Chipmunk}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]]. | |Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Horrible Holiday Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|The Horrible Holiday Hoodie}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Purchasable from the Store on Holiday Pack! for $14,99 USD. | |Purchasable from the Store on Holiday Pack! for $14,99 USD. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nutmeg Block}} | |||
|0 | |||
|Possible drop from breaking [[Gingerbread Block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Crust Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Crust Block}} | ||
| | |1 | ||
|Obtained from splicing {{SeedLink|Snowy Rocks Seed}} and {{SeedLink|Ice Seed}}. | |Obtained from splicing {{SeedLink|Snowy Rocks Seed}} and {{SeedLink|Ice Seed}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}} | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |Unknown Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rock Platform}} | |||
|2 | |||
|Unknown Recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Revision as of 16:36, 15 December 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News 20181214.png
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: