Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Heart Size | !Heart Size | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes}} | |||
|? | |||
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Rugged Winter Beard}} | |||
|? | |||
|Obtained by combining 1 [[Snowflake Eyes]], 1 [[Rugged Winter Beard]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Ice Queen Winter Makeup}} | |||
|? | |||
|Obtained by combining 1 [[Snowflake Eyes]], 1 [[Ice Queen Winter Makeup]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Digger's Trident}} | |{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Digger's Trident}} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 138: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Unknown Recipe | |Unknown Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Pie}} | |{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Pie}} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Obtained by combining [[Lime Jelly Block|4 Lime Jelly Block]], [[Apple|25 Apples]] and [[Transmog Crystal|1 Transmog Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]] with a [[Water Bucket]] placed on the [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Obtained by combining [[Lime Jelly Block|4 Lime Jelly Block]], [[Apple|25 Apples]] and [[Transmog Crystal|1 Transmog Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]] with a [[Water Bucket]] placed on the [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|} | |||
==The Nutcracker== | |||
{{Item|Nutcracker||I'm the Nutcracker, nuts, crackers and slightly mad!}}'''Nutcracker''' is an NPC that was added on [[WinterFest/2018|WinterFest 2018]]. The Nutcracker can be found in the right side of the world [[Growch|GROWCH]] and only appears during [[WinterFest]]. It can only be accessible after finishing the parkour located above the world GROWCH. The '''Nutcracker''' allows players to purchase items from him for locks which is similar to [[Locke The Salesman]]. | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Revision as of 11:09, 18 December 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News 20181214.png
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include:
The Nutcracker
id:Update:WinterFest/2018Nutcracker is an NPC that was added on WinterFest 2018. The Nutcracker can be found in the right side of the world GROWCH and only appears during WinterFest. It can only be accessible after finishing the parkour located above the world GROWCH. The Nutcracker allows players to purchase items from him for locks which is similar to Locke The Salesman.