Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Bought from the [[Growtoken Store]] for 200 tokens. | |Bought from the [[Growtoken Store]] for 200 tokens. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Tree}} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 129: | ||
==The Nutcracker== | ==The Nutcracker== | ||
{{Item|Nutcracker||I'm the Nutcracker, nuts, crackers and slightly mad!}}'''Nutcracker''' is an NPC that was added on [[WinterFest/2018|WinterFest 2018]]. The Nutcracker can be found in the right side of the world [[Growch|GROWCH]] and only appears during [[WinterFest]]. It can only be accessible after finishing the parkour located above the world GROWCH. The '''Nutcracker''' allows players to purchase items from him for locks which is similar to [[Locke The Salesman]]. | {{Item|Nutcracker||I'm the Nutcracker, nuts, crackers and slightly mad!}}'''Nutcracker''' is an NPC that was added on [[WinterFest/2018|WinterFest 2018]]. The Nutcracker can be found in the right side of the world [[Growch|GROWCH]] and only appears during [[WinterFest]]. It can only be accessible after finishing the parkour located above the world GROWCH. The '''Nutcracker''' allows players to purchase items from him for locks which is similar to [[Locke The Salesman]]. | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Item | |||
! scope="col" | Cost | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Mask}} | |||
|50 [[World Lock]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Coat}} | |||
|50 [[World Lock]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Saber}} | |||
|2 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Wings of Winter}} | |||
|3 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Snowball Launcher}} | |||
|4 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Slaminator's Boomerang}} | |||
|5 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Revision as of 11:11, 18 December 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News 20181214.png
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include:
The Nutcracker
id:Update:WinterFest/2018Nutcracker is an NPC that was added on WinterFest 2018. The Nutcracker can be found in the right side of the world GROWCH and only appears during WinterFest. It can only be accessible after finishing the parkour located above the world GROWCH. The Nutcracker allows players to purchase items from him for locks which is similar to Locke The Salesman.