Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
>Nenkai Fix incorrect info |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Obtained by splicing [[Sugar Cane]] Seed + [[Streetlamp]] Seed. | |Obtained by splicing [[Sugar Cane]] Seed + [[Streetlamp]] Seed. | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Husky}} | |||
|11 | |||
|Obtained from purchasing from the store for 25,000 gems | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Husky Sledge} | |||
|11 | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|{{Item Link|Snow Leopard Tail}} | |||
|11 | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 23 December 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News 20181214.png
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include:
The Nutcracker
The Nutcracker is an NPC that was added on WinterFest 2018. The Nutcracker can be found on the right side of the world GROWCH and only appears during WinterFest. It is only accessible after finishing the parkour located above the world GROWCH. The Nutcracker allows players to purchase items from him for locks, similar to Locke The Salesman.